Energy and Public Utilities Committee
The Energy and Public Utilities Committee reviews legislation with regards to Ohio’s energy production and industries, both traditional and alternative, as well as cable, satellite and telephone services.
 
 

March 31, 2021

Agenda
Agenda for March 31, 2021
 
Minutes
Minutes from March 23, 2021
Bills
S. B. No. 95 (1st Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Senator Tina Maharath
Ohio Senate  
Sponsor
 
S. B. No. 96 (1st Hearing)
S. B. No. 117 (1st Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Senators Romanchuk and Craig
Ohio Senate  
Sponsor
 
S. B. No. 118 (1st Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Senator Mark Romanchuk
Ohio Senate  
Sponsor
 
S. B. No. 127 (1st Hearing)
Governor's Appointment(s)
Dennis Deters - Public Utilities Commission of Ohio
 
 

March 23, 2021

Agenda
Agenda for March 23, 2021
 
Minutes
Minutes from March 09, 2021
Bills
Sub. H. B. No. 128 (1st Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Representative Jim Hoops
Ohio House of Representatives  
Sponsor
 
Robert Kelter
Environmental Law and Policy Center  
Interested Party
 
Chris Zeigler
API Ohio  
Interested Party
 
Rob Brundrett
The Ohio Manufacturers' Association  
Interested Party
 
Charles Willoughby
Industrial Energy Users - Ohio  
Proponent
 
Jason Smith
AARP - Ohio  
Proponent
 
Alliance for Energy Choice
–  
Proponent
 
Leo Almeida
The Nature Conservancy  
Interested Party
 
Deana Dennis
Ceres  
Interested Party
 
Andy Swaim
Ohio Chemistry Technology Council  
Proponent
 
Stephanie Kromer
Ohio Chamber of Commerce  
Proponent
 
Tyler Duvelius
Ohio Conservative Energy Forum  
Interested Party
 
Retail Energy Supply Association
–  
Proponent
 
S. B. No. 52 (3rd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Jason Rafeld
Utility Scale Solar Energy Coalition  
Opponent
 
Jared Wren
Hecate Energy  
Opponent
 
Mike Volpe
Utility Scale Solar Energy Coalition  
Opponent
 
Brian Kinzelman
MKSK, Inc.  
Opponent
 
Chad Eisler
Madison-Plains Local School District  
Opponent
 
Jeff Reinkemeyer
Avangrid Renewables  
Opponent
 
Jim Erford
Mayor of Miller City  
Opponent
 
Jacki Verhoff
Herself  
Opponent
 
David Kell
Madison County Chamber of Commerce, Madison County Future, Inc.  
Opponent
 
Gary Baldosser
Himself  
Opponent
 
John Stockmeister
Himself  
Opponent
 
Kreg Culler
Himself  
Opponent
 
Carolyn Gibeaut
Herself  
Opponent
 
Kenny McDonald
One Columbus  
Opponent
 
Michael and Annette Houck
Themselves  
Opponent
 
Steven Crum
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers  
Opponent
 
Mikayla Pieper
Paulding Chamber of Commerce  
Opponent
 
Alex Fischer
Columbus Partnership  
Opponent
 
Michael Lutmer
Himself  
Opponent
 
Ann Fry
Herself  
Opponent
 
Todd Mustain
Madison-Plains Local School District  
Opponent
 
Nathan Strum
GROW Licking County  
Opponent
 
Rolland Wolfrum
Himself  
Opponent
 
Nancy Grandillo
Herself  
Opponent
 
Russell Adams
Himself  
Opponent
 
Stephanie Kromer
Ohio Chamber of Commerce   
Opponent
 
Ron Fry
Himself  
Opponent
 
Sarah Knudsen
Herself  
Opponent
 
Squire Galbreath
Themself  
Opponent
 
Betsy Engelking
National Grid Renewables  
Opponent
 
Sarah Carpenter
Herself  
Opponent
 
Tony Logan
Himself  
Opponent
 
Jane Sweet
Herself  
Opponent
 
Tom Froehle
American Electric Power  
Opponent
 
Alan Heyob
Himself  
Opponent
 
Alexa Ross
Herself  
Opponent
 
Michael and Amy Betz
Themselves  
Opponent
 
Andrew Gohn
American Clean Power  
Opponent
 
Andrew Groh
Himself  
Opponent
 
Angie Wright
Herself  
Opponent
 
Rachael Estes
Apex Clean Energy  
Opponent
 
Ariel Miller
Episcopal Diocese of Southern Ohio Creation Care and Environmental Justice Task Force  
Opponent
 
Barbara Cicalese
Herself  
Opponent
 
Barbara Davidson
Herself  
Opponent
 
Becky Campbell
First Solar  
Opponent
 
Dr. Craig and Dr. Becky Strafford
Themselves  
Opponent
 
Benjamin Lachman
Nice Mohawk Limited  
Opponent
 
Betty Halberstadt
Herself  
Opponent
 
Bob Young
Harrison Twp. Trustee  
Opponent
 
Brian Schmitz
Himself  
Opponent
 
Charles Michelson Jr.
Himself  
Opponent
 
Chet Straley
Himself  
Opponent
 
Roger Kepford
Himself  
Opponent
 
Chris Pekoc
Himself  
Opponent
 
Connie Kline
Herself  
Opponent
 
Constance Sancetta
Herself  
Opponent
 
Connie Schoultheis
Herself  
Opponent
 
Cathy Becker
Simply Living and Ohio Sustainable Business Council  
Opponent
 
Craig Sundstrom
RWE Renewables Americas, LLC  
Opponent
 
Dan Doepker
Himself  
Opponent
 
Danielle Johnson
Herself  
Opponent
 
Daryl Davis
Cuyahoga County Green Party  
Opponent
 
David Trout
Himself  
Opponent
 
David Giffen
Himself  
Opponent
 
David Prochazka
Himself  
Opponent
 
Dave Simons
Sierra Club - Ohio Chapter  
Opponent
 
Deana Dennis
Ceres  
Opponent
 
Deborah Continenza
Herself  
Opponent
 
Dr. Jacquelynn Savoca
Herself  
Opponent
 
Dylan Stickney
Vesper Energy  
Opponent
 
Adam Sokolski
EDF Renewables  
Opponent
 
Madaline Hanson
EDP Renewables North America  
Opponent
 
Eric Homier
Himself  
Opponent
 
Everett Lacy
Himself  
Opponent
 
Logan Stephens
Geenex Solar, LLC  
Opponent
 
George Hamilton
Himself  
Opponent
 
Gilbert Michaud
Himself  
Opponent
 
Dr. Gloria Tavera
Herself  
Opponent
 
Jane Harf
Green Energy Ohio  
Opponent
 
Greg Coleridge
Himself  
Opponent
 
Harold Dreibelbis
Himself  
Opponent
 
Kaley Bangston
Invenergy Renewables, LLC.  
Opponent
 
Jeff Heyob
Himself  
Opponent
 
James A. and Blenda James
Themselves  
Opponent
 
James Coffelt
Himself  
Opponent
 
Jay Warmke
Zane State College; Electronic Technicians Association  
Opponent
 
Jeffrey Levine
Engie North America, Inc.  
Opponent
 
Jennifer Karches
Herself  
Opponent
 
Jim Clever
Himself  
Opponent
 
Joseph DeMare
Wood County Green Party  
Opponent
 
Joe Recker
Himself  
Opponent
 
John Kyle
Himself  
Opponent
 
Joseph Blubaugh
Himself  
Opponent
 
Joseph Dible
Himself  
Opponent
 
Josh Hupp
Himself  
Opponent
 
Juli Douglass-Gillespie
Herself  
Opponent
 
Julie Jaap
Herself  
Opponent
 
Karen Auer
Herself  
Opponent
 
Karen Eliot
Herself  
Opponent
 
Kathryn Hanratty
Herself  
Opponent
 
Laura Apgar
Herself  
Opponent
 
Vickie Askins
Ohio Environmental Stewardship Alliance  
Opponent
 
Tyler Duvelius
Ohio Conservative Energy Forum  
Opponent
 
Travis Irvine
Libertarian Party of Ohio  
Opponent
 
Laura Rushton
Herself  
Opponent
 
Leo Almeida
The Nature Conservancy  
Opponent
 
Linda Sekura
Herself  
Opponent
 
Lis Regula
Herself  
Opponent
 
Tony Hall
Himself  
Opponent
 
Lois Dodderer
Herself  
Opponent
 
Lukas Darling
Himself  
Opponent
 
Marcie Groesbeck
Herself  
Opponent
 
Bruce Burcat
Mid-Atlantic Renewable Energy Coalition  
Opponent
 
Margaret Branstrator
Herself  
Opponent
 
Tim Kraus
Himself  
Opponent
 
Marilyn Welker
Herself  
Opponent
 
Mark Bonifas
Hull and Associates, LLC  
Opponent
 
Tim Kreps
Himself  
Opponent
 
Mark Carpenter
Himself  
Opponent
 
Tim Copsey
Paulding County Economic Development Inc.  
Opponent
 
Mark Crowe
Crowe Farms and Crowe Financial Group  
Opponent
 
Mark Walter
Savion, LLC  
Opponent
 
Ellen Christian
Herself  
Opponent
 
Marketa Anderson
Herself  
Opponent
 
Susan Schmidt
Herself  
Opponent
 
Susan Namei
Herself  
Opponent
 
Marnie Urso
Audubon Great Lakes  
Opponent
 
Matt Pitstick
Himself  
Opponent
 
Susan Munroe
Chambers for Innovation & Clean Energy  
Opponent
 
Michael Parkinson
Himself  
Opponent
 
Melissa English
Ohio Citizen Action  
Opponent
 
Michael Deffet
Himself  
Opponent
 
Michael Wildermuth
Himself  
Opponent
 
Suellyn Shupe
Herself  
Opponent
 
Michael Wortham
BP  
Opponent
 
Michael McLean
Ohio Business Roundtable  
Opponent
 
Steve Schlather
Himself  
Opponent
 
Stephen Ploetz
Himself  
Opponent
 
Nancy Dawley
Herself  
Opponent
 
Nancy Dollard
Herself  
Opponent
 
Nancy Flinchbaugh
Herself  
Opponent
 
Shanelle Montana
Lightsource BP  
Opponent
 
Nicholas Dailey
Himself  
Opponent
 
Sarah Sheehan
Amazon  
Opponent
 
Miranda Leppla
Ohio Environmental Council Action Fund  
Opponent
 
Sandra Cobb
Herself  
Opponent
 
Samuel Borst
Himself  
Opponent
 
Rob Brundrett
The Ohio Manufacturers' Association  
Opponent
 
Samuel Kane
Himself  
Opponent
 
Patricia Marida
Herself  
Opponent
 
Russell Buckbee
Himself  
Opponent
 
Patrick O'Connor
Himself  
Opponent
 
Peter Cary
Himself  
Opponent
 
Rachael Belz
Ohio Consumers Power Alliance  
Opponent
 
Roy Larick
Himself  
Opponent
 
T. Rae Neal
Themselves  
Opponent
 
Richard Bradley
Himself  
Opponent
 
Richard Giffen
Himself  
Opponent
 
Richard Spracklen
Himself  
Opponent
 
Roberta Penn
Herself  
Opponent
 
Rick Buehner
Himself  
Opponent
 
Robert Kloos
Himself  
Opponent
 
Richard Turner
Himself  
Opponent
 
Marcia Eason
Herself  
Opponent
 
Dave Greulach
Himself  
Opponent
 
Greg Pace
Himself  
Opponent
 
Kevin Summers
Himself  
Opponent
 
Governor's Appointment(s)
Dorsey Hager - Ohio Consumers' Counsel Governing Board
General Submissions
Dorsey Hager Bio
PJM Presentation 1
PJM Presentation 2
PJM Presentation 3
Jeff Reinkemeyer 1
Jeff Reinkemeyer 2
Jeff Reinkemeyer 3
Jeff Reinkemeyer 4
Jeff Reinkemeyer 5
 
 

March 09, 2021

Agenda
Agenda for March 09, 2021
 
Minutes
Minutes from February 23, 2021
Bills
S. B. No. 52 (2nd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Julia Johnson
Herself  
Proponent
 
Chris Aichholz
Himself  
Proponent
 
Joanna Clippinger
Herself  
Proponent
 
Jim Thompson III
Against Birch Solar, LLC  
Proponent
 
Dennis Schreiner
Himself  
Proponent
 
Walt Poffenbaugh
Himself  
Proponent
 
Jeremy Bowersock
Against Birch Solar, LLC  
Proponent
 
Marlin Vangsness
Himself  
Proponent
 
Matthew Nixon
Israel Twp. Trustees, Preble County  
Proponent
 
Adam Lutz
Bloom Twp Trustees, Seneca County  
Proponent
 
Ann Fisher
Herself  
Proponent
 
Ann Wright
Herself  
Proponent
 
August and Kelly Keegan
Themselves  
Proponent
 
Barb Conner
Herself  
Proponent
 
Bill Frankart
Adams Twp. Trustees, Seneca County  
Proponent
 
Brenda DeLong
Herself  
Proponent
 
Brett Meyers
Venice Twp. Trustees, Seneca County  
Proponent
 
Carrie Boes
Herself  
Proponent
 
Catherine and James Limbird
Themselves  
Proponent
 
Charles Groth
Himself  
Proponent
 
Cheryl Counts
Herself  
Proponent
 
Chris and Danielle Zeman
Themselves  
Proponent
 
Christina Popa
Herself  
Proponent
 
Christine Backus
Herself  
Proponent
 
David Ziegler
Eden Twp. Trustees, Seneca County  
Proponent
 
Dawn Davis
Herself  
Proponent
 
Dawn Hoepf
Herself  
Proponent
 
Deb and Steve Sharpe
Themselves  
Proponent
 
Deborah Hay
Herself  
Proponent
 
Diane and Joe Hudok
Themselves  
Proponent
 
Dominic Miller
Himself  
Proponent
 
Dorothy Berg
Herself  
Proponent
 
Doug and Mandy Kelley
Themselves  
Proponent
 
Edward and Carolyn Kalb
Themselves  
Proponent
 
Eric Gillett
Himself  
Proponent
 
Frank and Kathi Culleny
Themselves  
Proponent
 
Gail and Richard Miller
Themselves  
Proponent
 
Gail Moyer
Herself  
Proponent
 
Gary and Amy Weller
Themselves  
Proponent
 
Gene and Vickie Pool
Themselves  
Proponent
 
Gerald and Penny Maxhimer
Themselves  
Proponent
 
Herman and Patricia Studer
Themselves  
Proponent
 
Jason and Marsha Bowers
Themselves  
Proponent
 
Jean Roth
Herself  
Proponent
 
Jena Aichholz
Herself  
Proponent
 
Jennifer Oney
Herself  
Proponent
 
Jerry Purvis
Himself  
Proponent
 
Jim Miller
Himself  
Proponent
 
John and Audrey Rose
Themselves  
Proponent
 
Karen and Steven Aichholz
Themselves  
Proponent
 
Kathryn Slingwine
Herself  
Proponent
 
Keith Didion
Himself  
Proponent
 
Kevin Oney
Thompson Twp. Trustees, Seneca County  
Proponent
 
Kimberly Groth
Herself  
Proponent
 
Krista Beck
Herself  
Proponent
 
Kyle Shelton
Himself  
Proponent
 
Linda and Denny Beckstedt
Themselves  
Proponent
 
Linda and Richard Bollenbacher
Themselves  
Proponent
 
Marc and Ladona Weisenberger
Themselves  
Proponent
 
Mark Weber
Himself  
Proponent
 
Mary Hasselbach
Herself  
Proponent
 
Nicole Marvin
Herself  
Proponent
 
Patricia Didion
Herself  
Proponent
 
Patricia Zerman
Herself  
Proponent
 
Patrick Ruffing
Himself  
Proponent
 
Paula and Steve Fox
Themselves  
Proponent
 
Ray and Laura Hohman
Themselves  
Proponent
 
RC Keith
York Twp. Trustees, Sandusky County  
Proponent
 
Rick and Sandy Hiser
Themselves  
Proponent
 
Robert Manz
Himself  
Proponent
 
Roger and Susan Murray
Themselves  
Proponent
 
Roger Weisenauer
Himself  
Proponent
 
Stephanie and Nathan Miller
Themselves  
Proponent
 
Steve Corthell
Himself  
Proponent
 
Steve Steffanni
Himself  
Proponent
 
Thomas and Jackie Maike
Themselves  
Proponent
 
Thomas Scheele
Himself  
Proponent
 
Tom Stacy II
Himself  
Proponent
 
Wes and Sarah Laipply
Themselves  
Proponent
 
Bob Risner
Himself  
Proponent
 
Stacy Brenneman
Against Birch Solar, LLC  
Proponent
 
Rachel Vonderhaar
Herself  
Proponent
 
Walter Mast
Himself  
Proponent
 
Daniel White
Himself  
Proponent
 
Dr. Mark Wellman
Himself  
Proponent
 
L. Stephen Combs
Xenia Twp. Trustees, Greene County  
Proponent
 
Vera Ash
Herself  
Proponent
 
Virginia Carol Benton
Herself  
Proponent
 
Dr. Mike and Paige Treveer
Against Birch Solar, LLC  
Proponent
 
Dr. Thomas Hull
Against Birch Solar, LLC  
Proponent
 
Joe and Erika Geiger
Themselves  
Proponent
 
Jim Hoffert
Himself  
Proponent
 
Barry Jerdon
Himself  
Proponent
 
John Newland
Against Birch Solar, LLC  
Proponent
 
Kacie Rison
Against Birch Solar, LLC  
Proponent
 
Brian Kensik
Himself  
Proponent
 
Kyle and Allyshia Kuhbander
Against Birch Solar, LLC  
Proponent
 
Pam Doty
Herself  
Proponent
 
Mark and Susan Knight
Themselves  
Proponent
 
Scott Newbury
Himself  
Proponent
 
Cathy and Rick Schmelzer
Themselves  
Proponent
 
Debbie Krajicek
Cedarville Twp. Trustees, Greene County  
Proponent
 
Jane Marshall
Herself  
Proponent
 
Mick Pocratsky, Ryan Mack, David Kern
Defiance County Board of Commissioners  
Proponent
 
Jeremy Kitson
Himself  
Proponent
 
General Submissions
Deborah Hay Picture 1
Deborah Hay Picture 2
Deborah Hay Picture 3
 
 

February 23, 2021

Agenda
Agenda for February 23, 2021
 
Minutes
Minutes from February 17, 2021
Bills
S. B. No. 29 (1st Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Senator Frank Hoagland
Ohio Senate  
Sponsor
 
S. B. No. 44 (3rd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Chris Zeigler
API Ohio  
Interested Party
 
The Buckeye Institute
The Buckeye Institute  
Interested Party
 
Charles Willoughby
Industrial Energy Users - Ohio  
Proponent
 
James McDonald
Perry Joint Fire District  
Proponent
 
Bruce Weston
Office of the Ohio Consumers' Counsel  
Interested Party
 
Ohio Independent Power Producers
Ohio Independent Power Producers  
Interested Party
 
Kim Bojko
The Ohio Manufacturers' Association  
Interested Party
 
Miranda Leppla
Ohio Environmental Council Action Fund  
Opponent
 
 
 

February 17, 2021

Agenda
Agenda for February 17, 2021
 
Minutes
Minutes from February 09, 2021
Bills
S. B. No. 44 (2nd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Alliance for Energy Choice
Alliance For Energy Choice  
Proponent
 
Jack Thompson
Perry Local Schools  
Proponent
 
Ryan Lehman
P3 PJM Power Providers Group  
Proponent
 
Retail Energy Supply Association
Retail Energy Supply Association  
Proponent
 
S. B. No. 52 (1st Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Senators Bill Reineke and Rob McColley
Ohio Senate  
Sponsor
 
 
 

February 09, 2021

Agenda
Agenda for February 09, 2021
 
Minutes
Minutes from February 02, 2021
Bills
S. B. No. 8 (3rd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Dorothy Baunach
Digital C  
Interested Party
 
James Kinnick
Eastgate Regional Council of Governments  
Proponent
 
Horton Hobbs IV
Chamber of Greater Springfield  
Proponent
 
Michael McLean
Ohio Business Roundtable  
Proponent
 
Louis Berroteran
Mayors Association of Portage, Stark, and Summit Counties  
Proponent
 
Tom Humphries
Youngstown Warren Regional Chamber  
Proponent
 
Scott Williams
Ohio Realtors  
Proponent
 
Jay Smith
Ohio Library Council  
Proponent
 
Michael Harlow
Shepherding the Next Generation  
Proponent
 
William Murdock
Mid-Ohio Regional Planning Commission  
Proponent
 
Greg Walker
The College Board  
Proponent
 
Lisa Gray
Ohio Excels  
Proponent
 
Marc Armstrong
Ohio's Electric Cooperatives  
Interested Party
 
Greg Lawson
The Buckeye Institute  
Interested Party
 
Chris Henney
Ohio AgriBusiness Association  
Proponent
 
Bryan Mauk
PCs for People  
Proponent
 
Jason Warner
Greater Ohio Policy Center  
Interested Party
 
Joe Savarise
Ohio Hotel and Lodging Association  
Proponent
 
S. B. No. 10 (3rd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Micah Derry
Americans For Prosperity - Ohio  
Proponent
 
Thomas Hays
Northwest Ohio Aggregation Coalition  
Proponent
 
Greg Lawson
The Buckeye Institute  
Interested Party
 
Leo Almeida
The Nature Conservancy  
Interested Party
 
Kevin Murray
Industrial Energy Users - Ohio  
Interested Party
 
Miranda Leppla
Ohio Environmental Council Action Fund  
Interested Party
 
Jason Smith
AARP - Ohio  
Proponent
 
S. B. No. 44 (1st Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Senators Cirino and Rulli
Ohio Senate  
Sponsor
 
General Submissions
SB 8 LSC Analysis
SB 8 Fiscal Impact Statement
SB 10 LSC Analysis
SB 10 Fiscal Impact Statement
Digital C Article
OLC News Article
SB 44 Analysis
Substitute Bill 0312-2
 
 

February 02, 2021

Agenda
Agenda for February 02, 2021
 
Minutes
Minutes from January 27, 2021
Bills
S. B. No. 8 (2nd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Bethany Dentler
Medina County Port Authority  
Interested Party
 
Tony Long
Ohio Chamber of Commerce  
Proponent
 
Tracy Najera
Childrens' Defense Fund - Ohio  
Proponent
 
Susan Jagers
Ohio Poverty Law Center  
Proponent
 
Collin Marozzi
Ohio Voter Rights Coalition  
Proponent
 
Jenna Reese
Ohio Farm Bureau  
Proponent
 
Jeff Hoagland
Dayton Development Coalition  
Proponent
 
Jennifer Price
Ohio Economic Development Association  
Interested Party
 
Stephanie Keinath
Dayton Area Chamber of Commerce  
Proponent
 
Don Boyd
Ohio Bankers League  
Proponent
 
Larry Kidd
Himself  
Proponent
 
John Hemmings III
Ohio Rural Development Alliance  
Proponent
 
Ken Scarrett and Heidi Fought
Ohio Municipal League and Ohio Township Association  
Proponent
 
Marty McGann
Greater Cleveland Partnership  
Proponent
 
Ryan Mack
Defiance County Commissioners  
Proponent
 
Katie Eagan
Cincinnati USA Regional Chamber  
Proponent
 
Kelsey Bergfeld
Advocates for Ohio's Future  
Proponent
 
Adam Schwiebert
County Commissioners Association of Ohio  
Proponent
 
S. B. No. 10 (2nd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Robert Kelter
Environmental Law and Policy Center  
Proponent
 
Kim Bojko
Ohio Manufacturers' Association Energy Council  
Proponent
 
Jeff Jacobson
Office of the Ohio Consumers' Counsel  
Proponent
 
Andy Swaim
Ohio Chemistry Technology Council  
Proponent
 
Charles W. Keiper II
Northeast Ohio Public Energy Council  
Proponent
 
Ryan Lehman
PJM Power Providers Group  
Proponent
 
Joe Savarise
Ohio Hotel and Lodging Association  
Proponent
 
Retail Energy Supply Association
Retail Energy Supply Association  
Proponent
 
Alliance for Energy Choice
Alliance For Energy Choice  
Proponent
 
General Submissions
SB 8 Fiscal Impact Statement
SB 8 LSC Analysis
SB 10 Fiscal Impact Statement
SB 10 Analysis
 
 

January 27, 2021

Agenda
Agenda for January 27, 2021
 
Bills
S. B. No. 8 (1st Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Senator McColley
Senate  
Sponsor
 
S. B. No. 10 (1st Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Senator Romanchuk
Senate  
Sponsor
 
 
 
 
 
 
GLOSSARY
of terms
What is session? What is a caucus? Find out about these and other commonly used terms related to the Ohio Senate.