General Government Budget Committee
 
 

May 24, 2022

Agenda
Agenda for May 24, 2022
 
Minutes
Minutes from May 17, 2022
Bills
S. B. No. 337 (1st Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Senator Andrew Brenner
Ohio Senate District 19  
Sponsor
 
Senator Bill Reineke
Ohio Senate District 26  
Sponsor
 
Frank Hickman II
Rutherford B. Hayes Heritage Committee  
Proponent
 
S. B. No. 300 (4th Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Allison DeSantis
Office of the Ohio Secretary of State  
Proponent
 
S. J. R. No. 4 (2nd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Melanie Hunt
Self  
Opponent
 
Joseph Hunt
Self  
Opponent
 
Elise Hunt
Self  
Opponent
 
Mindy Hedges
Self  
Opponent
 
Barry G. Sheets
Institute for Principled Policy  
Opponent
 
Jim Lewis
Self  
Opponent
 
Duncan Hoge
Self  
Opponent
 
Joseph Healy
Ohio Patriots Alliance  
Opponent
 
Sue Ellen King
Self  
Opponent
 
Mike Bordner
Self  
Opponent
 
David Black
Self  
Opponent
 
Robert Tuttle
Self  
Opponent
 
Joanna Martin, J.D.
Self  
Opponent
 
Robert Owens
Self  
Opponent
 
David Sellers
Self  
Proponent
 
Mark Meckler
Convention of States Action  
Proponent
 
Kathy Johnson
Self  
Opponent
 
Andrew Schlafly
Phyllis Schlafly Eagles  
Opponent
 
Beverly Manning
Self  
Opponent
 
Mary Weaver Mann
Self  
Opponent
 
Catherine Turcer
Common Cause Ohio  
Opponent
 
Trudy Stamps
Self  
Opponent
 
Judi Caler
Citizens Against an Article V Convention  
Opponent
 
Betty Lucas
Self  
Opponent
 
General Submissions
SB 300 Substitute Bill
Amendments in SB 300 Substitute Bill
SB 300 Substitute Bill Summary
Barry Sheets Supporting Document 1
David Black Supporting Document 1
Duncan Hoge Supporting Document 1
Elise Hunt Supporting Document 1
Jim Lewis Supporting Document 1
Jim Lewis Supporting Document 2
Jim Lewis Supporting Document 3
Jim Lewis Supporting Document 4
Jim Lewis Supporting Document 5
Jim Lewis Supporting Document 6
Jim Lewis Supporting Document 7
Jim Lewis Supporting Document 8
Melanie Hunt Supporting Document 1
Robert Tuttle Supporting Document 1
Judi Caler Supporting Document 1
Judi Caler Supporting Document 2
Joseph Healy Supporting Document 1
Joseph Healy Supporting Document 2
 
 

May 17, 2022

Agenda
Agenda for May 17, 2022
 
Minutes
Minutes from April 05, 2022
Bills
Sub. H. B. No. 107 (3rd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Mike Simko
Access Solutions, Inc.  
Opponent
 
S. B. No. 300 (3rd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Kelly Spengler
Ohio Land Title Association  
Proponent
 
S. J. R. No. 4 (1st Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Senator Michael Rulli
Ohio Senate District 33  
Sponsor
 
Senator Rob McColley
Ohio Senate District 1  
Sponsor
 
Mark Meckler
Convention of States  
Proponent
 
William Scott
Ohio Citizen  
Proponent
 
Heidi Workman
Ohio Citizen  
Proponent
 
Tony Krueger
Ohio Citizen  
Proponent
 
Dale Maris
Ohio Citizen  
Proponent
 
Diana Telles
Ohio Citizen  
Proponent
 
Edward Mullholland
Ohio Citizen  
Proponent
 
Elizabeth Margolius
Ohio Citizen  
Proponent
 
Leo Fohl
Ohio Citizen  
Proponent
 
Dr. Ronald Arndt
Ohio Citizen  
Proponent
 
Steve Jones
Ohio Citizen  
Proponent
 
Susan Dunn
Ohio Citizen  
Proponent
 
Virginia Morgan
Ohio Citizen  
Proponent
 
 
 

April 05, 2022

Agenda
Agenda for April 05, 2022
 
Minutes
Minutes from March 15, 2022
Bills
H. B. No. 178 (4th Hearing)
Sub. H. B. No. 107 (2nd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Steve Agenbroad
Ohio Fire Chiefs' Association  
Proponent
 
Kevin Sullivan
Elevator Industry Work Preservation Fund  
Proponent
 
Rich Hendrickson
The Murphy Elevator Company  
Proponent
 
Curt Koslovsky
American Elevators, Inc.  
Proponent
 
Norman Martin
Schindler Elevator Corporation  
Proponent
 
S. B. No. 300 (2nd Hearing)
 
 

March 15, 2022

Agenda
Agenda for March 15, 2022
 
Minutes
Minutes from March 01, 2022
Bills
S. B. No. 300 (1st Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Senator Steve Wilson
Ohio Senate District 7  
Sponsor
 
H. C. R. No. 13 (2nd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Paula Crew
Tecumseh Local Schools  
Proponent
 
S. B. No. 224 (8th Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Michael T. Smith
Ohio Funeral Directors Association  
Proponent
 
General Submissions
SB 224 Substitute Bill Summary
1642-2
SB 224 Comparison Document
 
 

March 01, 2022

Agenda
Agenda for March 01, 2022
 
Minutes
Minutes from February 15, 2022
Bills
H. C. R. No. 13 (1st Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Representative Kyle Koehler
Ohio House District 79  
Sponsor
 
Representative Rodney Creech
Ohio House District 43  
Sponsor
 
S. B. No. 271 (1st Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Senator Teresa Fedor
Ohio Senate District 11  
Sponsor
 
H. B. No. 178 (3rd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Beth Bickford
Association of Ohio Health Commissioners  
Proponent
 
S. C. R. No. 11 (2nd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Robert Zelwin
Kol Israel Foundation  
Proponent
 
Andrew Mizsak
Kol Israel Foundation  
Proponent
 
S. B. No. 224 (7th Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Randel Rogers
Green Lawn Cemetery Association  
Opponent
 
Dan Applegate
The Ohio Cemetery Association  
Opponent
 
Michael T. Smith
Ohio Funeral Directors Association  
Proponent
 
Kirk Roberts
The Ohio Cemetery Association  
Opponent
 
Caressa Hughes
SCI  
Interested Party
 
General Submissions
AM 2691
AM 2691 Summary
 
 

February 15, 2022

Agenda
Agenda for February 15, 2022
 
Minutes
Minutes from December 07, 2021
Bills
S. C. R. No. 11 (1st Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Senator Matt Dolan
Ohio Senate District 24  
Sponsor
 
Senator Kenny Yuko
Ohio Senate District 25  
Sponsor
 
H. B. No. 178 (2nd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Kim Manion
Ohio Citizen  
Proponent
 
Makenna Day
Ohio Citizen   
Proponent
 
Jeff Hoffman
Ohio Campground Owners Association   
Proponent
 
H. C. R. No. 13 (1st Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Representative Kyle Koehler
Ohio House District 79  
Sponsor
 
Representative Rodney Creech
Ohio House District 43  
Sponsor
 
Governor's Appointment(s)
William Wappner - Board of Embalmers and Funeral Directors
Robert Winter - Ohio Cemetery Dispute Resolution Commission
 
 

February 09, 2022

Agenda
Agenda for February 09, 2022
 
Bills
S. B. No. 286 (2nd Hearing)
 
 

February 08, 2022

Agenda
Agenda for February 08, 2022
 
Bills
S. B. No. 286 (1st Hearing)
Governor's Appointment(s)
Robert Winter - Ohio Cemetery Dispute Resolution Commission
William Wappner - Board of Embalmers and Funeral Directors
 
 

December 07, 2021

Agenda
Agenda for December 07, 2021
 
Minutes
Minutes from November 30, 2021
Bills
S. B. No. 224 (6th Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Caressa Hughes
SCI Ohio Funeral Services, Inc.  
Opponent
 
S. R. No. 204 (2nd Hearing)
Sub. H. B. No. 218 (2nd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Pat Tiberi
Ohio Business Roundtable  
Opponent
 
Dale Laws
The Ohio Manufacturers' Association  
Opponent
 
Ross McGregor
The Ohio Manufacturers' Association  
Opponent
 
Keith Lake
Ohio Chamber of Commerce  
Opponent
 
Leo Almeida
American Cancer Society Action Network  
Opponent
 
Chris Long
Ohio Christian Alliance  
Interested Party
 
Sarah Barry
Ohio Citizen  
Opponent
 
Kathryn Huwig
Ohio Citizen  
Interested Party
 
Adam Gailani
Cincinnati Children's Hospital  
Opponent
 
Dr. Akram Boutros
The MetroHealth System  
Opponent
 
Kelly Vyzral
Children's Defense Fund - Ohio  
Opponent
 
Dr. Amy Burkett, FACOG
American College of OB/GYNs  
Opponent
 
Amy Robertson BSN, RN, CIC, CPHQ
Ohio Citizen  
Opponent
 
Andrew F. Beck, MD MPH
Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center  
Opponent
 
Kim Rieman, RN, MPH, CHES
Putnam County Health Department  
Opponent
 
Andy Swaim
Ohio Chemistry Technology Council  
Opponent
 
Anita Shah
Cincinnati Children's  
Opponent
 
Kristin Englund, MD
Academy of Medicine of Cleveland and Northern Ohio  
Opponent
 
Ariel Miller
Ohio Citizen  
Opponent
 
Armand H. Matheny Antommaria, MD, PhD, FAAP, HEC-C
Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center  
Opponent
 
Lori Aronson, MD
Ohio Citizen  
Opponent
 
Becky Christensen
SAFE Communities Coalition  
Opponent
 
Beth Bickford
Association of Ohio Health Commissioners, Inc.  
Opponent
 
Lorraine Lutton
Mount Carmel Health System  
Opponent
 
Margaret Carney
Cincinnati Children's Hospital  
Opponent
 
Mary Greiner, MD
Cincinnati Children's Hospital  
Opponent
 
Claudia Hoyen, MD
University Hospitals   
Opponent
 
Matt Harney
Ohio Osteopathic Association  
Opponent
 
Armond Budish
County Executive, Cuyahoga County  
Opponent
 
Dr. Matthew Molloy, MD, MPH, FAAP
Ohio Citizen  
Opponent
 
Meg Barcroft
Nationwide Children's Hospital  
Opponent
 
Kevin Boyce
Franklin County Board of Commissioners  
Opponent
 
Michael Losos, MD
Ohio Citizen  
Opponent
 
Monica Hueckel
Ohio State Medical Association  
Opponent
 
Monica Steele
Ohio Citizen  
Proponent
 
Erica Crawley
Franklin County Board of Commissioners   
Opponent
 
Nathaniel Overmire, DO
Ohio Academy of Family Physicians  
Opponent
 
Nives Zimmerman, MD
–  
Opponent
 
John O'Grady
Franklin County Board of Commissioners  
Opponent
 
Tina Wozniak
Lucas County Board of Commissioners  
Opponent
 
Patricia Manning-Courtney, MD
Cincinnati Children's Hospital  
Opponent
 
Pete Gerken
Lucas County Board of Commissioners  
Opponent
 
Gary Byers
Lucas County Board of Commissioners  
Opponent
 
Judy Dodge
Montgomery County Board of Commissioners  
Opponent
 
Carolyn Rice
Montgomery County Board of Commissioners  
Opponent
 
Deborah A. Lieberman
Montgomery County Board of Commissioners  
Opponent
 
llene Shapiro
County Executive, Summit County  
Opponent
 
Dana Vallangeon, MD
Ohio Association of Community Health Centers (OACHC)  
Opponent
 
Randall Flint, REHS, MPH
Alliance City Health Department  
Opponent
 
Douglas Fisher
Hocking County Health Department  
Opponent
 
Dr. Rob McGregor, MD
Akron Children's Hospital  
Opponent
 
Robert Copeland
Equitas Health  
Opponent
 
Elizabeth Ireson
Cincinnati Children's Hospital  
Opponent
 
Robert Falcone, MD
Columbus Medical Association Public Policy Committee  
Opponent
 
Emily Rath Miller
Cincinnati Children's Hospital  
Opponent
 
Dr. Eric A. Raynal
Ohio Citizen  
Opponent
 
Robert Salata, MD, FACP, FIDSA
University Hospitals and Rainbow Babies and Children's Hospital  
Opponent
 
Eric Zgodzinski, DrPH, MPH, REHS, CPH
Toledo-Lucas County Health Department  
Opponent
 
Robert Wagoner
Ohio Association for Justice  
Opponent
 
Erin McCann
Cincinnati Children's Hospital  
Opponent
 
Rustin Morse, MD
Nationwide Children's Hospital  
Opponent
 
Jason Smith
AARP  
Opponent
 
Jennifer Treasure
Ohio Citizen  
Opponent
 
Stephanie Gilligan
Ohio Hospital Association  
Opponent
 
Joe Mazzola, MPA
Franklin County Public Health  
Opponent
 
Dr. Stuart L. Goldstein
Cincinnati Children's Hospital  
Opponent
 
Jonathan L. Slaughter, MD, MPH
Ohio Citizen  
Opponent
 
Terry Allan, MPH
Cuyahoga County Board of Health  
Opponent
 
Dr. Joe Gastaldo
OhioHealth  
Opponent
 
Travis Irvan
Logan County Health District  
Opponent
 
William Cotton
Ohio Chapter of the American Academy of Pediatrics  
Opponent
 
Karen Jerardi
Cincinnati Children's Hospital  
Opponent
 
Katherine Schuckman
Cincinnati Children's Hospital  
Opponent
 
Kelly O'Reilly
Ohio Association of Health Plans   
Opponent
 
Don DePerro
Columbus Chamber of Commerce  
Opponent
 
Kent Scarrett
Ohio Municipal League  
Opponent
 
Angela Statile, MD, MEd
Cincinnati Children's Hospital  
Opponent
 
Joshua Sheak
Cincinnati Children's Hospital  
Opponent
 
William Zurkuhlen
Cincinnati Children's Medical Center  
Opponent
 
Dr. Timothy Pritts, MD, FACS
Ohio Chapter of the American College of Surgeons  
Opponent
 
Melissa Bacon
Groundwork Ohio  
Opponent
 
Elizabeth Lanphier
Cincinnati Children's Medical Center  
Opponent
 
Stephanie Stock
Ohio Advocates for Medical Freedom  
Interested Party
 
Robert Vance
Ohio Citizen  
Opponent
 
Daniel Herchline
Ohio Citizen  
Opponent
 
Jennifer deSante-Bertkau, MD
Ohio Citizen  
Opponent
 
Michael Yang, MD
Ohio Citizen  
Proponent
 
General Submissions
AM 2281-1
AM 2281-1 Summary
 
 

November 30, 2021

Agenda
Agenda for November 30, 2021
 
Minutes
Minutes from November 09, 2021
Bills
S. R. No. 204 (1st Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Senator Frank Hoagland
Ohio Senate District 30  
Sponsor
 
S. B. No. 244 (3rd Hearing)
S. B. No. 224 (5th Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Gary Freytag
Spring Grove Cemetery and Arboretum  
Interested Party
 
Timothy Long
The Ohio Cemetery Association  
Opponent
 
H.B. No. 218
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Representative Al Cutrona
Ohio House District 59  
Sponsor
 
Catherine Cumpson
Ohio Citizen  
Proponent
 
David Mannion
Crandall Medical Center  
Proponent
 
Jacob Eilerman
Ohio Citizen  
Proponent
 
Jessica Stricker
Ohio Citizen  
Proponent
 
Linda Gemmell
Ohio Citizen  
Proponent
 
Lisa Keller
Delaware City Council  
Proponent
 
Marisa Pavia
Ohio Citizen  
Proponent
 
Michelle Cotterman
Ohio Citizen  
Proponent
 
Michael Scolieri
Ohio Citizen  
Proponent
 
Suzanne Messer
Ohio Citizen  
Proponent
 
General Submissions
Letter from Jonathan Lightfoot
H. B. No. 218
H. B. No. 218 Bill Analysis
H. B. No. 218 Fiscal Note
 
 

November 09, 2021

Agenda
Agenda for November 09, 2021
 
Minutes
Minutes from October 19, 2021
Bills
H. B. No. 178 (1st Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Representative Adam C. Miller
Ohio House District 17  
Sponsor
 
Representative Jean Schmidt
Ohio House District 65  
Sponsor
 
S. B. No. 244 (2nd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Danielle Kapusinski
Ohio Citizen  
Proponent
 
S. B. No. 224 (4th Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Larry Keough
Catholic Conference of Ohio  
Opponent
 
Rick Meade
Catholic Cemeteries of Ohio  
Opponent
 
General Submissions
minutes from 2021-09-28
 
 

October 19, 2021

Agenda
Agenda for October 19, 2021
 
Minutes
Minutes from September 28, 2021
Bills
S. B. No. 224 (3rd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Dan Applegate
Ohio Cemetery Association  
Opponent
 
Kirk Roberts
Ohio Cemetery Association  
Opponent
 
Caressa Hughes
SCI Shared Resources, LLC  
Opponent
 
S. B. No. 244 (1st Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Senator Sandra Williams
Ohio Senate District 21  
Sponsor
 
 
 

September 28, 2021

Agenda
Agenda for September 28, 2021
 
Minutes
Minutes from September 22, 2021
Bills
S. B. No. 224 (2nd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Scott Gilligan
Ohio Funeral Directors Association  
Proponent
 
 
 

September 22, 2021

Agenda
Agenda for September 22, 2021
 
Minutes
Minutes from May 05, 2021
Bills
Sub. H. B. No. 107 (1st Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Representative Brian Baldridge
Ohio House District 90  
Sponsor
 
S. B. No. 224 (1st Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Senator Jerry Cirino
Ohio Senate District 18  
Sponsor
 
Governor's Appointment(s)
Linda Bailiff - Ohio Public Works Commission
 
 

May 05, 2021

Agenda
Agenda for May 05, 2021
 
Minutes
Minutes from May 04, 2021
Bills
H.B. 110
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Phillip Nunes
Ohio Justice Alliance for Community Corrections  
Interested Party
 
Rob Brundrett
The Ohio Manufacturers' Association  
Proponent
 
Cary Williams
CorJus - CBCF  
Proponent
 
Tania Menesse
Cleveland Neighborhood Progress  
Interested Party
 
Nate Coffman
Ohio CDC Association  
Proponent
 
Sondra Miller
Cleveland Rape Crisis Center  
Interested Party
 
Jeremy Simpson
Ohio Community Corrections Association  
Proponent
 
Julie Ehemann - Shelby County Commissioner
County Commissioners Association of Ohio  
Proponent
 
Beth Gifford
Columbus Works, Inc  
Interested Party
 
Rosa Beltre
Ohio Alliance to End Sexual Violence  
Proponent
 
Rob Brundrett
The Ohio Manufacturers' Association  
Proponent
 
Beth Gifford
Columbus Works, Inc  
Interested Party
 
Larry Sauer, Susan Jagers, and Michael Walters
Joint Testimony from Office of Consumers' Counsel, the Ohio Poverty Law Center, and Pro Seniors  
Opponent
 
Brandon Wallace
Columbus Works, Inc  
Interested Party
 
Jazmyne Heath
Columbus Works, Inc  
Interested Party
 
Brandon Moses
Columbus Works, Inc  
Interested Party
 
Tom Feusse
Wallick Communities  
Interested Party
 
General Submissions
HB 110 Appropriation Spreadsheet
HB 110 Comparison Document
 
 

May 04, 2021

Agenda
Agenda for May 04, 2021
 
Minutes
Minutes from April 28, 2021
Bills
H.B. 110
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Iris Foster-DeNieuwe
VFW Department of Ohio  
Proponent
 
Bryan Stubbs
Cleveland Water Alliance  
Proponent
 
Jill Paulsen
Cuyahoga Arts & Culture  
Interested Party
 
Rachel Winder
Ohio Women's Coalition  
Proponent
 
Kim Eckhart
Children's Defense Fund-Ohio  
Interested Party
 
Nikki Chinn
ACTION Ohio  
Interested Party
 
Deanna Jones
ACTION Ohio  
Interested Party
 
Juliana Barton
ACTION Ohio  
Interested Party
 
Aminata Soko
EDCI's Women's Business Centers  
Proponent
 
Aaron Clapper
Greater Ohio Policy Center  
Interested Party
 
Susan Jagers
Ohio Poverty Law Center  
Interested Party
 
Merry Korn
Ohio Womens Coalition  
Proponent
 
Leigh Herington
Northeast Ohio Public Energy Council (NOPEC)  
Interested Party
 
General Submissions
Budget Comparison Document
Budget Appropriation Spreadsheet
 
 

April 28, 2021

Agenda
Agenda for April 28, 2021
 
Minutes
Minutes from April 27, 2021
Bills
H.B. 110
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Wendy Zhan
Ohio Legislative Service Commission  
Interested Party
 
Director Annette Chambers-Smith
Ohio Department of Rehabilitation and Correction  
Proponent
 
Director Ryan Gies
Ohio Department of Youth Services  
Proponent
 
Tim Young
Ohio Public Defender Commission  
Interested Party
 
Paul Pfeifer
Ohio Judicial Conference  
Interested Party
 
Anderson Renick
Ohio Court of Claims  
Proponent
 
General Submissions
Legislative Service Commission - Comparison Document
Legislative Service Commission - Redbook
Department of Rehabilitation and Correction - Comparison Document
Department of Rehabilitation and Correction - Redbook
Department of Youth Services - Comparison Document
Department of Youth Services - Redbook
Public Defender Commission - Comparison Document
Public Defender Commission - Redbook
Judicial Conference of Ohio- Comparison Document
Judicial Conference of Ohio - Redbook
Court of Claims - Redbook
 
 

April 27, 2021

Agenda
Agenda for April 27, 2021
 
Minutes
Minutes from April 21, 2021
Bills
H. B. No. 110
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Director Sheryl Maxfield
Ohio Department of Commerce  
Interested Party
 
Chair Jennifer French
Public Utilities Commission of Ohio  
Proponent
 
Bruce Weston
Office of the Ohio Consumers' Counsel  
Proponent
 
Tony Bledsoe
Joint Legislative Ethics Committee  
Proponent
 
Randall J. Meyer
Ohio Inspector General's Office  
Proponent
 
Paul M. Nick
Ohio Ethics Commission  
Proponent
 
General Submissions
Department of Commerce - Comparison Document
Department of Commerce - Redbook
Ohio Ethics Commission - Redbook
Office of the Inspector General - Redbook
Joint Legislative Ethics Committee - Redbook
Joint Legislative Ethics Committee - Comparison Document
Office of Consumers' Council - Redbook
Office of Consumers' Council - Comparison Document
Public Utilities Commission of Ohio - Redbook
Public Utilities Commission of Ohio - Comparison Document
 
 

April 21, 2021

Agenda
Agenda for April 21, 2021
 
Minutes
Minutes from April 20, 2021
Bills
H.B. 110
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Director Judith French
Ohio Department of Insurance  
Proponent
 
Director Kimberly Murnieks
Ohio Office of Budget Management  
Proponent
 
Director Lydia Mihalik
Ohio Development Services Agency  
Proponent
 
Shannon Himes
Ohio Architects Board & Ohio Landscape Architects Board  
Interested Party
 
General Submissions
Redbook - Department of Insurance
Comparison Document - Department of Insurance
Redbook - Office of Budget and Management
Comparison Document - Office of Budget and Management
Redbook - Development Services Agency
Comparison Document - Development Services Agency
Redbook - Architects Board
 
 

April 20, 2021

Agenda
Agenda for April 20, 2021
 
Bills
H.B. 110
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Director Debbie Ashenhurst
Department of Veterans Services  
Proponent
 
John E. Patterson
Accountancy Board of Ohio  
Proponent
 
W. Craig Zimpher
State Employment Relations Board  
Proponent
 
Don McCauley
Veterans' Organizations  
Proponent
 
Don McCauley
AMVETS  
Proponent
 
Michael Stith
Disabled American Veterans, Department of Ohio  
Proponent
 
Suzette Heller
The American Legion  
Proponent
 
Dirk Harkins
Self  
Proponent
 
Jerry Primmer
American Ex-Prisoners of War  
Interested Party
 
General Submissions
State Employment Relations Board 2020 Annual Report
State Employment Relations Board 2020 Health Insurance Report
 
 
 
 
 
GLOSSARY
of terms
What is session? What is a caucus? Find out about these and other commonly used terms related to the Ohio Senate.