Government Oversight and Reform Committee
The Government Oversight and Reform Committee reviews legislation with regards to accountability, transparency and reform in state government offices and agencies.
 
 

May 06, 2021

Agenda
Agenda for May 06, 2021
 
Bills
Sub. H. B. No. 6 (4th Hearing)
S. B. No. 17 (4th Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Barry Goldberg
NOBLE  
Opponent
 
Gail Long
NOBLE  
Opponent
 
Larry Rodriguez
NOBLE  
Opponent
 
Loh
NOBLE  
Opponent
 
Rachel Cahill
St. Paschal Baylon Social Action Commission  
Opponent
 
Will Petrik
Policy Matters Ohio  
Opponent
 
Dana Carter
Susan G. Komen  
Opponent
 
Tiffany Sammons
National Organization for Rare Disorders  
Opponent
 
Ilene Shapiro
Summit County Executive  
Opponent
 
Jim Tobin
Catholic Conference of Ohio  
Opponent
 
Sylvia Sanderson
American Cancer Society Cancer Action Network  
Opponent
 
General Submissions
L_134_0484
Comp-Doc
 
 

April 29, 2021

Agenda
Agenda for April 29, 2021
 
Minutes
Minutes from March 24, 2021
Bills
Sub. H. B. No. 6 (3rd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Mike Mathy
Executive Director, Ohio Foot and Ankle Association   
Proponent
 
Denice Sheehan
Dean, Kent State School of Nursing   
Interested Party
 
 
 

March 24, 2021

Agenda
Agenda for March 24, 2021
 
Minutes
Minutes from March 17, 2021
Bills
S. B. No. 64 (1st Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Senators Hottinger and Lang
Ohio Senate  
Sponsor
 
Sub. H. B. No. 6 (2nd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Kimberly Stanislo
Ashland University, The Ohio Association of School Nurses' Professional Practice Committee   
Opponent
 
Heidi Shaw
Ohio Association of School Nurses  
Opponent
 
Jeanie Bochenek
Self  
Interested Party
 
Lora Miller
Ohio Council of Retail Merchants  
Proponent
 
Dr. Myriam Shaw Ojeda
Ohio Pharmacists Association   
Proponent
 
Greg Lawson
Buckeye Institute  
Interested Party
 
Ali Carr-Chellman
University of Dayton School of Education and Health Sciences  
Proponent
 
Bruce Johnson
Inter-University Council of Ohio  
Proponent
 
C Todd. Jones
AICUO  
Proponent
 
Cynthia Geer
Xavier University  
Proponent
 
Jean Paddock
Aultman College  
Proponent
 
Pamela Murphy
Adtalem Global Education/Chamberlain University  
Proponent
 
Dr. Bernadette Melnyk
Ohio State University College of Nursing  
Interested Party
 
General Submissions
Lora Miller Additional Documents
Lora Miller Additional Documents
Lora Miller Additional Documents
Submitted by Kimberly Stanislo
 
 

March 17, 2021

Agenda
Agenda for March 17, 2021
 
Minutes
Minutes from February 24, 2021
Bills
Sub. H. B. No. 6 (1st Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Representative Bill Roemer
–  
Sponsor
 
S. B. No. 31 (3rd Hearing)
Governor's Appointment(s)
Randall Meyer - Inspector General
Daniel Meyer - Ohio Commission on Service and Volunteerism
Aliou Diouf - New African Immigrants Commission
Comfort Cole-Kenneh - New African Immigrants Commission
Ibrahima Sow - New African Immigrants Commission
Ngalula Mubenga - New African Immigrants Commission
Elena Foulis - Commission on Hispanic-Latino Affairs
Jose Feliciano - Commission on Hispanic-Latino Affairs
 
 

February 24, 2021

Agenda
Agenda for February 24, 2021
 
Minutes
Minutes from February 17, 2021
Bills
S. B. No. 46 (1st Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Kenny Yuko, Michael Rulli
Ohio Senate  
Sponsor
 
S. B. No. 31 (2nd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Dr. Charles Wash
National Afro-American Museum & Cultural Center   
Proponent
 
Reita Smith
James Preston Poindexter Foundation  
Proponent
 
Angela Pace
Director of Community Affairs at WBNS-10TV  
Proponent
 
S. B. No. 17 (3rd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Joel Potts
Ohio Job and Family Services Directors' Association  
Interested Party
 
Lisa Hamler-Fugitt
Ohio Association of Foodbanks  
Opponent
 
Rachel Cahill
Saint Paschal Baylon Catholic Church  
Opponent
 
Tiffany Scruggs and Kimberly Lovano
Greater Cleveland Foodbank   
Opponent
 
Regina Campbell
Legal Aid Society of Greater Cincinnati   
Opponent
 
Susan Jagers
Advocates for Ohio's Future  
Opponent
 
Brittney Madison
Northern Ohioans for Budget Legislation Equality   
Opponent
 
Larry Rodriguez
Northern Ohioans for Budget Legislation Equality   
Opponent
 
Michelle Moskowitz Brown
Local Matters  
Opponent
 
Dn. Nick Bates
The Hunger Network  
Opponent
 
Bryan Hannon
American Cancer Society   
Opponent
 
Douglas Berger
President, Secular Humanists of Lake Erie  
Opponent
 
Dustin Holfinger
American Heart Association  
Opponent
 
Emily Gallion
The Foodbank, INC  
Opponent
 
Holly Pendell
National MS Society   
Opponent
 
Jennifer Kinsley
Legal Aid Society of Cleveland   
Opponent
 
Judy Dodge, Debbie Lieberman, and Carolyn Rice
Montgomery County Commisioners  
Opponent
 
Rebecca Steinhauser
Advocates for Basic Legal Equality   
Opponent
 
Tommie Harner
West Ohio Foodbank  
Opponent
 
Ariel Miller
Self  
Opponent
 
Ashley Socha
Legal Aid Society of Columbus   
Opponent
 
Bill Faith
President, Coalition on Housing and Homelessness in Ohio  
Opponent
 
Pastor Brandi Slaughter
Ohio Council of Churches   
Opponent
 
Charlotte Owens
Self  
Opponent
 
Christine Hastedt
Maine Equal Justice Partners  
Opponent
 
Dave Almeida
Leukemia and Lymphoma Society   
Opponent
 
Erin Ryan
Managing Director, The Ohio Women's Public Policy Network  
Opponent
 
Gary Dougherty
American Diabetes Association  
Opponent
 
Graham Bowman
Ohio Poverty Law Center  
Opponent
 
Jennifer Fralic
Lutheran Social Services and LSS Food Pantries   
Opponent
 
Jim Mullen
United Way of Summit and Medina  
Opponent
 
Julie Chase-Morefield
Second Harvest Foodbank of North Central Ohio  
Opponent
 
Katie Shelley
The Ability Center of Greater Toledo  
Opponent
 
Kevin Boyce, Marilyn Brown, John O'Grady
Franklin County Commissioners   
Opponent
 
Kevin Garvey, Carl Ivka, Randy Quickel
Ohio United Food and Commercial Workers  
Opponent
 
Lis Regula, PhD
Self  
Opponent
 
Marie Curry
Community Legal Aid Services   
Opponent
 
Matt Habash
Mid-Ohio Food Collective  
Opponent
 
Megan Riddlebarger
Corporation for Ohio Appalachian Development  
Opponent
 
Michael Corey
Human Service Chamber of Franklin County  
Opponent
 
Michael Stinziano
Franklin County Auditor  
Opponent
 
Patrina Queen
Southeastern Ohio Legal Service  
Opponent
 
Randi Clites
Ohio Bleeding Disorders Council  
Opponent
 
Sharon Saracene
Self  
Opponent
 
Steven Wagner
Universal Health Care Action Network of Ohio  
Opponent
 
Tiffany Sammons
National Organization for Rare Disorders   
Opponent
 
Will Petrik
Policy Matters Ohio  
Opponent
 
Zachary McCune
Equitas Health  
Opponent
 
Amy Roehrenbeck
Ohio CSEA Directors' Association  
Interested Party
 
Micaela Deming
Ohio Domestic Violence Network  
Interested Party
 
Michelle Wrona Fox
Community Legal Aid Services   
Interested Party
 
Tara Britton, Loren Anthes, Hope Lane
Center for Community Solutions  
Interested Party
 
S. B. No. 9 (4th Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Robert Schutz, PE
Ohio Building Officials' Association Board of Directors  
Opponent
 
Charles Huber
Ohio Building Officials' Association Legislative Committee  
Opponent
 
Michael Kocab
Ohio Fire Officials Association  
Opponent
 
Zachary Schiller
Policy Matters Ohio  
Opponent
 
 
 

February 17, 2021

Agenda
Agenda for February 17, 2021
 
Minutes
Minutes from February 10, 2021
Bills
S. B. No. 22 (3rd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Lisa Keller
Delaware City Council, Ward 2  
Proponent
 
Carrie Benton
Self/Husband  
Proponent
 
Bridget Mulvey
Self  
Opponent
 
Douglas Berger
President, Secular Humanists of Western Lake Erie  
Opponent
 
Erich Bittner
Ohio Association of County Boards  
Opponent
 
Joe Mazzola
Franklin County Public Health  
Opponent
 
Kirkland Norris, R.S., M.P.H.
Stark County Health Department  
Opponent
 
Keary McCarthy
Ohio Mayors Alliance  
Opponent
 
Sarah Barry
Self  
Opponent
 
Susan Crouse
Self  
Opponent
 
Allison Scott
Self  
Proponent
 
Amanda Brindley
Self  
Proponent
 
Amanda Harkness
Self  
Proponent
 
Amber Sowers
Self  
Proponent
 
Amy Skelly
Self  
Proponent
 
Andrea Perhai
Self  
Proponent
 
Andrea Stem
Self  
Proponent
 
Andrea Tousely
Self  
Proponent
 
Angie Harkins
Self  
Proponent
 
Anita Marky
Self  
Proponent
 
Anthony Fidelibus
Self  
Proponent
 
Antonia Urbas
Self  
Proponent
 
Bai MacFarlane
Self  
Proponent
 
Barbara Farnham
Self  
Proponent
 
Bill Beavers
Self  
Proponent
 
Brandy Best
Self  
Proponent
 
Brian Latham
Self  
Proponent
 
Brian Perhai
Self  
Proponent
 
Brian Rhodes
Self  
Proponent
 
Carissa Kirksey Rohal
Self  
Proponent
 
Craig Kessler
Self  
Proponent
 
Catherine Cumpson
Self  
Proponent
 
Cathy Camilovic
Self  
Proponent
 
Cathy Loya
Self  
Proponent
 
Charlotte Marky
Self  
Proponent
 
Chris Niekamp
Self  
Proponent
 
Christina Pavlak
Self  
Proponent
 
Christina Weiss
Self  
Proponent
 
Christine Benhase, RN
Self  
Proponent
 
Connie Zatyko
Self  
Proponent
 
Dave Bartiromo
Self  
Proponent
 
Dennis Cramer
Self  
Proponent
 
Dianne Colvin
Self  
Proponent
 
Dina Lou Scarpone
Self  
Proponent
 
Dolores Sherba
Self  
Proponent
 
Don Speed
Self  
Proponent
 
Ed Clark
Self  
Proponent
 
Emily Hayes
Self  
Proponent
 
Eric Cole
Self  
Proponent
 
Gretchen Cogan
Self  
Proponent
 
Gretchen Shipitalo
Self  
Proponent
 
Heather Mercer
Self  
Proponent
 
Hillary Ebert
Self  
Proponent
 
Jane Young
Self  
Proponent
 
Jason Meeker
Self  
Proponent
 
Jenette Yocum
Self  
Proponent
 
Jennie Spicer
Self  
Proponent
 
Jennifer Davis
Self  
Proponent
 
Jennifer Walker
Self  
Proponent
 
Jeri Merak
Self  
Proponent
 
Jill Cesaratto
Self  
Proponent
 
Joanna Lawrence
Self  
Proponent
 
Joe Bruch
Self  
Proponent
 
John Stock
Self  
Proponent
 
Karen Golden
Self  
Proponent
 
Kaitlyn Wiseman
Self  
Proponent
 
Kaylie Hylton
Self  
Proponent
 
Kelly Williamson
Self  
Proponent
 
Kristen Ashenbach, LPC
Self  
Proponent
 
Kristen Smith
Self  
Proponent
 
Kyonna Shipley
Self  
Proponent
 
Larry Booksh
Small Business Owner  
Proponent
 
Laurie Schulze
Self  
Proponent
 
Linda Gemmell
Self  
Proponent
 
Lisa Dendinger, APRN-CNP
Self  
Proponent
 
Lynne Smith
Self  
Proponent
 
Louis Marky
Self  
Proponent
 
Madalyn Sheets
Self  
Proponent
 
Maddie Skelly
Self  
Proponent
 
Mark Gross
Self  
Proponent
 
Marlene Underwood
Self  
Proponent
 
Mary Benton
Self  
Proponent
 
Mary Pierce
Self  
Proponent
 
Mary Roberts
Self  
Proponent
 
Megan Cuy Castellanos
Self  
Proponent
 
Melissa Miller
Self  
Proponent
 
Melissa Rosenbaum
Self  
Proponent
 
Michael Hylton
Self  
Proponent
 
Michelle Eddy
Self  
Proponent
 
Michelle Plecnik
Self  
Proponent
 
Mikey Hylton
Self  
Proponent
 
P. Hogan
Self  
Proponent
 
Patrick Dudendorfer
Self  
Proponent
 
Rachael Judy
Self  
Proponent
 
Renee Booksh
Self  
Proponent
 
Renee Roberts
Self  
Proponent
 
Rob Roark
Self  
Proponent
 
Rochelle Murdock
Self  
Proponent
 
Rochelle Walters
Self  
Proponent
 
Sarah Hardesty
Self  
Proponent
 
Scott Craft
Self  
Proponent
 
Sherry Berger
Self  
Proponent
 
Stephen Flood
Self  
Proponent
 
Susan Kohl, PT
Self  
Proponent
 
Tammy Wayts
Self  
Proponent
 
Tamra Leinbach
Self  
Proponent
 
Taylor Golden
Self  
Proponent
 
Timothy Orphanides
Self  
Proponent
 
Tina Hylton
Self  
Proponent
 
Todd Hockman
Self  
Proponent
 
Trina Poremsky, RN
Self  
Proponent
 
Troy Mills
Self  
Proponent
 
Vanessa Weiser
Self  
Proponent
 
Wendy Jaqua
Self  
Proponent
 
Winona DeLeon
Self  
Proponent
 
 
 

February 10, 2021

Agenda
Agenda for February 10, 2021
 
Minutes
Minutes from February 03, 2021
Bills
S. B. No. 31 (1st Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Senator Hearcel Craig
Self  
Sponsor
 
S. B. No. 17 (2nd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Emily Redman
Ohio Auditor of State  
Proponent
 
Sam Adolphsen
Opportunity Solutions Project  
Proponent
 
Blake Hanlon
Equifax  
Proponent
 
S. B. No. 22 (2nd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Mary Boosalis
Premier Health  
Interested Party
 
Dr. Thomas File
Summa Health  
Interested Party
 
Andrew Thomas, MD, MBA
The Ohio State Medical Association  
Opponent
 
Dr. Bruce Vanderhoff
Ohio Department of Health  
Opponent
 
Sheila Hiddleson RN, MS
Delaware Public Health District/Association of Ohio Health Commissioners  
Opponent
 
Father Gabriel Lavery
Self  
Proponent
 
Tracy Ann
Self  
Opponent
 
Alex Sprague
Self  
Opponent
 
Armond Budish
Cuyahoga County  
Opponent
 
Cheryl Luce
Self  
Opponent
 
Christiane Schmenk
Self  
Opponent
 
Christine Brown
Self  
Opponent
 
Corey Hamilton
Zanesville-Muskingum County Health Department   
Opponent
 
David Maywhoor
Ohio Public Health Association  
Opponent
 
Erik Balster, MPH, REHS, RS
Preble County General Health District  
Opponent
 
Frank Migliozzi
Trumbull County Combined Health District  
Opponent
 
Garen Rhome
Harrison County Public Health   
Opponent
 
Greg Kesterman
Hamilton County Public Health  
Opponent
 
Illene Shapiro and Donna Skoda
Summit County/Summit County Public Health  
Opponent
 
James Watkins
Williams County Combined Health District  
Opponent
 
Jason Orcena
Union County Health Department  
Opponent
 
Jennifer Overbey, MD
Self  
Opponent
 
John May
Warren City Health District  
Opponent
 
Julie Miller RN, MSN
Knox Public Health  
Opponent
 
Karim Baroudi
Hancock Public Health  
Opponent
 
Kathleen Luhn
Allen County Combined Health District  
Opponent
 
Kevin Boyce, Marilyn Brown, and John O'Grady
Franklin County Commissioners  
Opponent
 
Kim Rieman, RN, MPH, CHES
Putnam County Health Department  
Opponent
 
Kimberly Cupp, RS, MPH
Fulton County Health Department   
Opponent
 
Laura Dachenbach
Self  
Opponent
 
Melanie Farkas
Self  
Opponent
 
Mike Derr, MBA
Holmes County General Health District  
Opponent
 
Nichele Blood
Conneaut City Health Department   
Opponent
 
Ryan Tekac
Mahoning County Public Health  
Opponent
 
Randall Flint, RS, MPH
Alliance City Health Department   
Opponent
 
Shawn Ray, MPH, RS
Noble County Health Department  
Opponent
 
Stephanie Summerow Dumas and Denise Driehaus
Hamilton County  
Opponent
 
Stacey Hartley
Self  
Opponent
 
Dr. Teresa Long, MPH
Self  
Opponent
 
Terrence Holman DVM, REHS, RS
Darke County General Health District  
Opponent
 
Terri Lewandowski
Self  
Opponent
 
Terry Allan
Cuyahoga County Board of Health  
Opponent
 
Dr. Robert Salata and Dr. Claudia Hoyen
University Hospitals Health System  
Interested Party
 
Dr. Robert Wylie
The Cleveland Clinic   
Interested Party
 
Mark Seifarth
Self  
Interested Party
 
Melissa Arnold
Ohio Chapter of the American Academy of Pediatrics   
Interested Party
 
S. B. No. 9 (3rd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Sante Ghetti
Greater Cleveland Partnership  
Proponent
 
Greg Lawson
The Buckeye Institute   
Interested Party
 
Bruce Weston
Ohio Consumers' Counsel  
Opponent
 
 
 

February 03, 2021

Agenda
Agenda for February 03, 2021
 
Bills
S. B. No. 17 (1st Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Senator Tim Schaffer
Self  
Sponsor
 
S. B. No. 9 (2nd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Jeff Dillon
Americans for Prosperity - Ohio  
Proponent
 
Chris Ferruso
National Federation of Independent Businesses   
Proponent
 
Kevin Boehner
Ohio Chamber of Commerce  
Proponent
 
S. B. No. 22 (1st Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Barry Sheets
Health Freedom Ohio/Center for Christian Virtue  
Proponent
 
Jennifer Burr
Self  
Proponent
 
Jack Burr
Self  
Proponent
 
Donna Jo Kazee
Self  
Proponent
 
Shannon Kazee
Self  
Proponent
 
Rishanne Golden
Haleigh's Heart/Self as business owner  
Proponent
 
Doug Golden
Self  
Proponent
 
Aaron Crater
Ohio Barhop  
Proponent
 
Stephanie Stock
Ohio Advocates for Medical Freedom  
Proponent
 
Thomas Hach
Free Ohio Now  
Proponent
 
Brandon Ostrow
Self  
Proponent
 
Brian Latham
Self  
Proponent
 
Megan Prough
Self  
Proponent
 
Jeanine Mardis
Self  
Proponent
 
Lenore Rinicella
Self  
Proponent
 
Tony DiBiase
Self  
Proponent
 
Jeffrey Josiah Lanning
Self  
Proponent
 
Nadera Lopez-Garrity
Self  
Proponent
 
Damon Appel
Self  
Proponent
 
Emily Mix
Self  
Proponent
 
Judi Phelps
Self  
Proponent
 
Azure Stephens
Self  
Proponent
 
Mary Stoneburner
Self  
Proponent
 
Dr. Cathy Stein
Equal Protection for Posterity   
Proponent
 
Mary and Danny Carskadon
Self  
Proponent
 
Zoe McMaster
Self  
Proponent
 
Kevin Michael Freeman
Self  
Proponent
 
Colleen Gray
Self  
Proponent
 
Cindy Hoover
Self  
Proponent
 
Sara Continenza
Self  
Proponent
 
KR Chesser
Self  
Proponent
 
Larissa Blais
Self  
Proponent
 
Daniel Chick
Self  
Proponent
 
Dolores Whitman
Self  
Proponent
 
Pat Klein
Self  
Proponent
 
Joann Fox
Self  
Proponent
 
Jenna Shroyer
Self  
Proponent
 
Susanne Dengel
Self  
Proponent
 
Dr. Elizabeth Laffay
Self  
Proponent
 
Mary Gebhart
Self  
Proponent
 
David Slone
Self  
Proponent
 
Aimee Slone
Self  
Proponent
 
Gina Saxton
Self  
Proponent
 
Scott Jaenke
Self  
Proponent
 
Kirsten Spickler, ND
Self  
Proponent
 
Samuel George
Self  
Proponent
 
Leslie Jones
Self  
Proponent
 
Adam Bailey
Self  
Proponent
 
Todd Hockman
Self  
Proponent
 
Jill Smith
Self  
Proponent
 
Lesa Fulks, RN
Self  
Proponent
 
Andrea Vagas
Self  
Proponent
 
Eric Loy
Self  
Proponent
 
Michael Barnes
Self  
Proponent
 
Grethcen Bendel
Self  
Proponent
 
Kenneth Burst
Self  
Proponent
 
Pam Connery
Self  
Proponent
 
Steven Darling
Self  
Proponent
 
Donald Elder
Self  
Proponent
 
Kim Georgeton
Self  
Proponent
 
Mary Catherine Hansen
Self  
Proponent
 
Lois Kozlowski
Self  
Proponent
 
Gwendolyn Meyer
Self  
Proponent
 
Daniel Schmitz II
Self  
Proponent
 
Carolyn Schroeder
Self  
Proponent
 
Megan Schultheis
Self  
Proponent
 
Aaron Vazquez
Taxpayers of Ohio  
Proponent
 
Alicia Weaver
Self  
Proponent
 
Stan Willis
Self  
Proponent
 
Michelle Yan, DO
Self  
Proponent
 
Savannah Gault
Health Freedom Ohio  
Proponent
 
Dr. Jennifer Geyer
Self  
Proponent
 
Joel Hartman
Self  
Proponent
 
Richard Russell
Self  
Proponent
 
Elizabeth Waeber
Self  
Proponent
 
Kelly Varndell, RN, BSN
Varndell Family  
Proponent
 
Amy Russell
Self  
Proponent
 
Mary Trainor
Self  
Proponent
 
Joe Santamour
Self  
Proponent
 
Mary Santamour
Self  
Proponent
 
Wayne Lauer
Self  
Proponent
 
Bobbie McCullough
Self  
Proponent
 
Brian Ames
Self  
Proponent
 
Claudia Azaroff
Self  
Proponent
 
Lynn Withrow
Self  
Proponent
 
Beth Wright
Self  
Proponent
 
Gloria Pengal
Self  
Proponent
 
Megan Wood
Self  
Proponent
 
Deborah Hitt
Self  
Proponent
 
Audrey Stoffel
Self  
Proponent
 
Andrea Hand
Self  
Proponent
 
Sara Gleason
Self  
Proponent
 
Luann Bacon
Self  
Proponent
 
Terri Bishop
Self  
Proponent
 
Julie Dolesh
Self  
Proponent
 
Robert Rood
Self  
Proponent
 
George Ilavsky
Self  
Proponent
 
Amanda Fatula
Self  
Proponent
 
Stephen Weaver
Self  
Proponent
 
Michelle Cotterman
–  
Proponent
 
Taylor Golden
Self  
Proponent
 
Karen Wirtz
Self  
Proponent
 
Hyesun Park
Self  
Proponent
 
Laura McNamara
Self  
Proponent
 
Katherine Herring
Self  
Proponent
 
Jennifer Eileen, BCND
Self  
Proponent
 
Deanna Tareshawty
Liberty Action Council of Mahoning County  
Proponent
 
Heather Chappell
Self  
Proponent
 
Kelly Berkshire
Self  
Proponent
 
Kim Grembowski
Self  
Proponent
 
Camie McCorkle
Self  
Proponent
 
Jessica Hartman
Self  
Proponent
 
Mark Distaulo
Self  
Proponent
 
Andrea Wethington
Citizens of Ohio  
Proponent
 
Milton Whitmer
Self  
Proponent
 
Tony Castillo
Self  
Proponent
 
Kendra Lyn Swain
Self  
Proponent
 
Rachel Little
Self  
Proponent
 
Karen Whitmer
Self  
Proponent
 
Danielle Fredette
Self  
Proponent
 
Cheri Grayson
Self  
Proponent
 
Melissa Ackison
Patriots for Ohio  
Interested Party
 
Mark Gilkey
Self  
Proponent
 
Jane Marie DeGreef
Self  
Proponent
 
Connie Rigg
Self  
Proponent
 
Judith DeGreef
Self  
Proponent
 
Kristen Beckman
Self  
Proponent
 
Vincent Esposito
Self  
Proponent
 
Kristin Tisdale
Self  
Proponent
 
Jill Henderson
Self  
Proponent
 
William Steele
Self  
Proponent
 
Daniel Continenza
Self  
Proponent
 
Laura Molnar
Self  
Proponent
 
Laura Haimes
Self  
Proponent
 
Jamie Rathod
Self  
Proponent
 
Mary-Madeline Waickman
Self - Owner of Destiny Farm  
Proponent
 
Tracy Prince
Self  
Proponent
 
Elizabeth Talbot
Self  
Proponent
 
Ann Manzi
Self  
Proponent
 
Adam Talbot
Self  
Proponent
 
Heather Dunham
Self  
Proponent
 
Joan Hartley
Self  
Proponent
 
Bonnie Arnold
Self  
Proponent
 
Sara Flannery
Self  
Proponent
 
Dolores Sherba
Self  
Proponent
 
Joann Campbell
Self  
Proponent
 
Jennifer Drabik
Self  
Proponent
 
Mark Hartshorn
Self  
Proponent
 
Mary Jane Brown
Self  
Proponent
 
Dr. Don Brown
Self  
Proponent
 
Anne Johnson
Self  
Proponent
 
Bryan Amatangelo
Self  
Proponent
 
Amy Woodson
Self  
Proponent
 
Valerie Hunter
Self  
Proponent
 
Brittany Stueber
Self  
Proponent
 
Natalie Hunter
Self  
Proponent
 
Tanya Hastings
Self  
Proponent
 
Linda Hausfeld
Self  
Proponent
 
Olga Fields
Self  
Proponent
 
Melissa McCoy
Self  
Proponent
 
Ashley Minnick
Self  
Proponent
 
Elaine Bertram
Self  
Proponent
 
Janet Schwartz
Self  
Proponent
 
Dr. Ravi Kulaselere
Self  
Proponent
 
Pamela Stahl
Self  
Proponent
 
Renee Hedges
Self  
Proponent
 
Erik Fischer
Self  
Proponent
 
Dr. Janet Levatin
Self  
Proponent
 
Paul Erwin
Self  
Proponent
 
Jennifer Wallace
Self  
Proponent
 
Benjamin Leiby
Self  
Proponent
 
Amanda Foust
Self  
Proponent
 
Susan Knotek
Self  
Proponent
 
Martin Pinkston
Self  
Proponent
 
Ashley Buschur
Self  
Proponent
 
Deborah Cowan
Self  
Proponent
 
Jennifer Widmer
Self  
Proponent
 
Michael Lemley
Self  
Proponent
 
Cindy McBee
Self  
Proponent
 
Antonia Blake
Self  
Proponent
 
Dr. Daniel Herring
Self  
Proponent
 
Elizabeth Krieger
Self  
Proponent
 
Jennifer Frazier
Self  
Proponent
 
Mandi Wolfe, RN, BSN
Self  
Proponent
 
Randy Wynett
Self  
Proponent
 
Carol Fischer
Self  
Proponent
 
Lisa McDaniel
Self  
Proponent
 
Bill Neisen
Self  
Proponent
 
Robert Nelson Vance
Self  
Proponent
 
Karen Golden
Self  
Proponent
 
Stacey Sigetic
Self  
Proponent
 
Debi Sigetic
Self  
Proponent
 
Deborah Guebert
Self  
Proponent
 
 
 

January 26, 2021

Agenda
Agenda for January 26, 2021
 
Bills
S. B. No. 9 (1st Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Kristina Roegner
Self  
Sponsor
 
Rob McColley
Self  
Sponsor
 
S. B. No. 22
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Dr. Terry Johnson and Rob McColley
self  
Sponsor
 
General Submissions
S. B. No. 22
 
 
 
 
 
GLOSSARY
of terms
What is session? What is a caucus? Find out about these and other commonly used terms related to the Ohio Senate.