Agriculture and Natural Resources Committee
The Agriculture and Natural Resources Committee reviews legislation affecting agriculture, as well as Ohio's water and land resources, wildlife, and parks and recreation. It also reviews laws related to alcohol regulations.
 
 

May 31, 2022

Agenda
Agenda for May 31, 2022
 
Minutes
Minutes from May 24, 2022
Bills
S. B. No. 164 (5th Hearing)
S. B. No. 338 (2nd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Steve Ruckman
Ohio Environmental Health Association  
Proponent
 
Tod Bowen
Ohio Restaurant Association  
Proponent
 
Chad Brown, MPH, REHS
Association of Ohio Health Commissioners  
Proponent
 
Carrie Yeager
Butler County General Health District  
Proponent
 
Tyler Pigman
Marion Public Health  
Proponent
 
Jim Hartman
Self  
Interested Party
 
Erika M. Battistel, REHS
Harrison County General Health District  
Proponent
 
Anne Kaup-Fett, REHS, MS
Clark County Combined Health District  
Proponent
 
Duane Stansbury, MPH, REHS
Association of Ohio Health Commissioners  
Proponent
 
Sarah Burkholder, REHS, MPH
Holmes County General Health District  
Proponent
 
John F. McGuire, BSE, REHS
Jefferson County General Health District  
Proponent
 
Terri Collett, REHS
Ashtabula City Health Department  
Proponent
 
Garrett Guillozet, MPA, REHS, AEMT
Ross County Health District  
Proponent
 
Shannon Self, B.S., REHS
Delaware Public Health District  
Proponent
 
Greg Kesterman
Hamilton County Public Health  
Proponent
 
Beth Ann Conrad, REHS, MBA, BBA, AAS
Self  
Proponent
 
Nicole, D. Lemin, MS, REHS, MEP
Franklin County Public Health  
Proponent
 
Brandi Schrader, M. Ed., R.S.
Putnam County Health Department  
Proponent
 
Britt C. Menchhofer, REHS
Van Wert County Health Department  
Proponent
 
Dr. Roderick Harris, DrPH
Cuyahoga County Board of Health  
Proponent
 
Dr. Eric J. Zgodzinski
Toledo-Lucas County Health Department  
Proponent
 
Colin Johnson
Medina County Combined General Health District  
Proponent
 
Dr. Mysheika Roberts, MD, MPH
Columbus Public Health  
Proponent
 
Sub. H. B. No. 507 (2nd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Laura Rittenhouse
Self  
Proponent
 
Lexi Rittenhouse
Self  
Proponent
 
Todd Thatcher
Ohio Department of Agriculture  
Proponent
 
Jim Chakeres
Ohio Poultry Association  
Proponent
 
General Submissions
Report - Scotties
Report - Toronto, Ohio McDonald's Restaurant
 
 

May 24, 2022

Agenda
Agenda for May 24, 2022
 
Minutes
Minutes from May 17, 2022
Bills
S. B. No. 338 (1st Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Senator George Lang
Ohio Senate  
Sponsor
 
Sub. H. B. No. 507 (1st Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Representative Kyle Koehler
Ohio House of Representatives  
Sponsor
 
S. B. No. 313 (3rd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Anthony Yankel
Ohio Lakefront Group  
Opponent
 
Captain Peg Van Vleet
Blue Sky Charters  
Proponent
 
Matt Misicka
Ohio Conservation Federation  
Proponent
 
Jay Peterson
League of Ohio Sportsmen  
Proponent
 
Allison L. Boehler
Columbus Audubon  
Proponent
 
Pete Bucher
Ohio Environmental Council Action Fund  
Proponent
 
Mark J. Demyan
Council of Ohio Audubon Chapters  
Proponent
 
Tracy S. Freeman
The Nature Conservancy in Ohio  
Proponent
 
Dr. Chris Winslow
The Ohio State University College of Food, Agricultural, and Environmental Sciences  
Proponent
 
 
 

May 17, 2022

Agenda
Agenda for May 17, 2022
 
Minutes
Minutes from April 05, 2022
Bills
S. B. No. 313 (2nd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Deborah Beck
ODNR Office of Coastal Management   
Proponent
 
 
 

April 05, 2022

Agenda
Agenda for April 05, 2022
 
Minutes
Minutes from March 29, 2022
Bills
S. B. No. 313 (1st Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Senators Manning and Gavarone
Ohio Senate  
Sponsor
 
Am. H. B. No. 397 (4th Hearing)
General Submissions
AM2987 Testimony - Evan Callicoat, Ohio Farm Bureau
 
 

March 29, 2022

Agenda
Agenda for March 29, 2022
 
Minutes
Minutes from March 15, 2022
Bills
Am. H. B. No. 175 (4th Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Laura Fay
FLOW  
Opponent
 
Vince Messerly
Stream and Wetlands Foundation  
Proponent
 
Coalition in Support of Substitute HB 175
–  
Proponent
 
Gregory Chillog
The EDGE Group  
Interested Party
 
Cody Weisbrodt
The Nature Conservancy in Ohio  
Interested Party
 
Matt Misicka
Ohio Conservation Federation  
Interested Party
 
Anthony Ruffing
Backcountry Hunters and Anglers  
Opponent
 
Bill Schieman
Self  
Opponent
 
Anthony Sasson
Darby Creek Association  
Opponent
 
Governor's Appointment(s)
Amy Weiskittel - Environmental Education Council
Brian Buschur - Environmental Education Council
Mark Papke - Environmental Education Council
Thomas Stephenson - Petroleum Underground Storage Tank Release Compensation Board
General Submissions
HB 175 Sub Bill Comp Doc
 
 

March 15, 2022

Agenda
Agenda for March 15, 2022
 
Minutes
Minutes from March 01, 2022
Bills
Am. H. B. No. 321 (4th Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Susan Johnson
Susan's Auction Service and Johnson Auctioneers  
Proponent
 
Am. H. B. No. 175 (3rd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Jason Kentner
Ohio Chapter of American Society of Landscape Architects  
Opponent
 
Jennifer Fish
Franklin Soil and Water Conservation District  
Opponent
 
Cody Weisbrodt
The Nature Conservancy of Ohio  
Opponent
 
Hope Taft
Self  
Opponent
 
Mary Earle
Self  
Opponent
 
Neil Poppendeck
Self  
Opponent
 
Bill Schieman
Self  
Opponent
 
Margaret Branstrator
Oxford Seniors Ecoclub  
Opponent
 
Kari Gerwin
Toledo Metropolitan Area Council of Governments  
Opponent
 
Mark Gilmore
Self  
Opponent
 
Tom Butch
Ohio Scenic Rivers Association  
Opponent
 
Marnie Urso
Audubon Great Lakes  
Opponent
 
Gail Reynolds
Self  
Opponent
 
General Submissions
HB 175 Sub Bill Comp Doc
 
 

March 01, 2022

Agenda
Agenda for March 01, 2022
 
Minutes
Minutes from February 15, 2022
Bills
Am. H. B. No. 321 (3rd Hearing)
Am. H. B. No. 397 (3rd Hearing)
Governor's Appointment(s)
Don Bryant - Petroleum Underground Storage Tank Release Compensation Board
Kelly Bensman - Materials Management Advisory Council
Marcie Kress - Materials Management Advisory Council
Paul Wise - Materials Management Advisory Council
Tracy Freeman - Environmental Education Council
General Submissions
Explanation of HB 397 Amendment AM2627-2
 
 

February 15, 2022

Agenda
Agenda for February 15, 2022
 
Minutes
Minutes from February 08, 2022
Bills
S. B. No. 164 (4th Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Corey Roscoe
Humane Society of the United States  
Proponent
 
Sharon Harvey
Cleveland APL/ Ohio Animal Welfare Federation  
Proponent
 
Am. H. B. No. 321 (2nd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Wade Baer
Ohio Auctioneers Association  
Proponent
 
Geralyn Miller
Self  
Proponent
 
Karen Huelsman
Ohio Auctioneers Association  
Proponent
 
Thomas Williams
Self  
Proponent
 
Am. H. B. No. 397 (2nd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Ryan Conklin
Ohio State Bar Association  
Proponent
 
Amy Milam
Ohio Farm Bureau Federation  
Proponent
 
General Submissions
SB 164 - Substitute Bill Comp Doc
 
 

February 08, 2022

Agenda
Agenda for February 08, 2022
 
Minutes
Minutes from December 07, 2021
Bills
Am. H. B. No. 321 (1st Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Representative Young and Representative Kick
Ohio House of Representatives  
Sponsor
 
Am. H. B. No. 397 (1st Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Representative Stewart and Representative Kick
Ohio House of Representatives  
Sponsor
 
Governor's Appointment(s)
Etta Reed - Ohio Soil and Water Conservation Commission
John Hoopingarner - Ohio River Valley Water Sanitation Commission
 
 

December 07, 2021

Agenda
Agenda for December 07, 2021
 
Minutes
Minutes from November 30, 2021
Bills
Sub. H. B. No. 229 (6th Hearing)
 
 

November 30, 2021

Agenda
Agenda for November 30, 2021
 
Minutes
Minutes from November 16, 2021
Bills
Sub. H. B. No. 229 (5th Hearing)
Am. H. B. No. 175 (2nd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Mayor Richard H. Finan
Village of Evendale  
Proponent
 
James Jeffers
Village of Evendale  
Proponent
 
Randy Keitz
B&N Coal  
Proponent
 
Stephanie Kromer
Ohio Chamber of Commerce  
Proponent
 
Vince Squillace
Ohio Home Builders Association  
Proponent
 
Pat Jacomet
Ohio Aggregates and Industrial Minerals Association   
Proponent
 
Ryan Elliott
–  
Proponent
 
Michael Cope
Ohio Coal Association  
Proponent
 
Andrea Ashley
Associated General Contractors  
Proponent
 
Caitlin McHale, Emily Coyner, and Michael Mittelholzer
National Mining Association; National Stone, Sand, & Gravel Association; and National Association of Home Builders  
Proponent
 
Beth Wanless
Ohio Realtors  
Proponent
 
Kent Scarrett
Ohio Municipal League  
Proponent
 
Chris Ventura
Consumer Energy Alliance  
Proponent
 
Keith Kimble
–  
Proponent
 
Dr. Richard Warner
–  
Proponent
 
 
 

November 16, 2021

Agenda
Agenda for November 16, 2021
 
Minutes
Minutes from October 26, 2021
Bills
Sub. H. B. No. 229 (4th Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Jon Elsasser
Zoar Community Association  
Proponent
 
S. J. R. No. 3 (2nd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Jenna Reese
Ohio Farm Bureau Federation  
Proponent
 
Steven Berk
Western Reserve Land Conservancy  
Proponent
 
Timothy Richmond
Ashtabula County Pro Second Amendment Group  
Proponent
 
Dale Sunderlin
Ashtabula County Wildlife Conservation League  
Proponent
 
Janie Sunderlin
Ashtabula County Wildlife Conservation League  
Proponent
 
Donald Hancock
Ashtabula County Wildlife Conservation League  
Proponent
 
Ronald Vitez
–  
Proponent
 
Christopher Rankin
–  
Proponent
 
Ryan Sundberg
–  
Proponent
 
Judi Phelps
–  
Proponent
 
William Trumph
Ashtabula County Wildlife Conservation League  
Proponent
 
 
 

October 26, 2021

Agenda
Agenda for October 26, 2021
 
Minutes
Minutes from October 05, 2021
Bills
S. J. R. No. 3 (1st Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Senator Sandra O"Brien
Ohio Senate  
Sponsor
 
Am. H. B. No. 175 (1st Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Representative Brett Hillyer
Ohio House of Representatives  
Sponsor
 
Governor's Appointment(s)
Alexis Siomka - Ohio Livestock Care Standards Board
David Whiting - State Emergency Response Commission
David Zenk - Wildlife Council
Kimpton Williams - Ohio Thoroughbred Race Fund Advisory Council
Lawrence Mixon - Wildlife Council
Lee Schrader - Ohio Livestock Care Standards Board
Linda Stickney - Commercial Dog Breeding Advisory Board
Terri Specht - Ohio Livestock Care Standards Board
General Submissions
Presentation - Ohio Agriculture Conservation Initiative: Scott Higgins, CEO, Ohio Dairy Producers Association Heather Taylor-Miesle, Executive Director, Ohio Environmental Organization
Presentation - Ohio Agriculture Conservation Initiative:Presentation - Dean Cathann Kress, The Ohio State University, College of Food, Agricultural, and Environmental Sciences
Presentation - Ohio Agriculture Conservation Initiative: Janelle Mead, CEO, Ohio Federation of Soil and Water Conservation Districts
Presentation - Ohio Agriculture Conservation Initiative: PowerPoint Presentation
 
 

October 05, 2021

Agenda
Agenda for October 05, 2021
 
Minutes
Minutes from September 21, 2021
Bills
S. B. No. 164 (3rd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Lydia Stone
Ohio SPCA  
Proponent
 
Vicki Lee Deisner
Animal Welfare Institute  
Proponent
 
Elizabeth Raab and Mike Smeck
Nitro Foundation  
Proponent
 
Governor's Appointment(s)
William Brantingham - State Emergency Response Commission
Cara Brook - Ohio Air Quality Development Authority
Holly Christmann - Ohio River Valley Water Sanitation Commission
Edward Dadosky - State Emergency Response Commission
Senena Esty - Ohio Standardbred Development Commission
Francine Hartschuh - Ohio Expositions Commission
James Metz - Environmental Education Council
Mathew Old - Materials Management Advisory Council
General Submissions
Presentation - Ohio Department of Agriculture
 
 

September 21, 2021

Agenda
Agenda for September 21, 2021
 
Minutes
Minutes from June 22, 2021
Governor's Appointment(s)
Diane Miller - Ohio Lake Erie Commission
Tim Bowers - Advisory Board on Amusement Ride Safety
General Submissions
Presentation - Ohio Gas Association
 
 

June 22, 2021

Agenda
Agenda for June 22, 2021
 
Minutes
Minutes from June 15, 2021
Bills
Sub. H. B. No. 229 (3rd Hearing)
S. B. No. 171 (3rd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Jenny Morgan
Self  
Opponent
 
Roxanne Groff
Ohio Brine Task Force  
Opponent
 
William Lyons
Ohio Community Rights Network  
Opponent
 
Greg Pace
Columbus Community Bill of Rights  
Opponent
 
Andrew Koosed
Omega Fats Action Network  
Opponent
 
Paul Sherlock
Self  
Opponent
 
Sandy Bolzenius
Self  
Opponent
 
Elaine Wolter
Self  
Opponent
 
Ronald Prosek
FaCT- Faith Communities Together for a Sustainable Future  
Opponent
 
Jeanne Nightingale
Sierra Club Miami Group  
Opponent
 
Susie Beiersdorfer
Ohio Community Rights Network  
Opponent
 
Gwen Fischer
Ohio Community Rights Network  
Opponent
 
Kathie Jones
Ohio Community Rights Network  
Opponent
 
Tish O'Dell
Ohio Community Rights Network  
Opponent
 
Robert Krasen
Columbus Community Bill of Rights  
Opponent
 
Amalie Lipstreu
Ohio Ecological Food and Farm Association  
Opponent
 
Patrick O'Connor
Self  
Opponent
 
Rev. Joan VanBecelaere
Unitarian Universalist Justice Ohio  
Opponent
 
Nancy King Smith
Self  
Opponent
 
Heather Cantino
Athens County's Future Action Network  
Opponent
 
John C Calhoun
Self  
Opponent
 
Dr Julie Weatherington-Rice
Self  
Interested Party
 
General Submissions
Roxanne Groff - Accompanying Document 1
Roxanne Groff - Accompanying Document 2
Jenny Morgan - Accompanying Document 1
Jenny Morgan - Accompanying Document 2
Jenny Morgan - Accompanying Document 3
Jenny Morgan - Accompanying Document 4
Dr. Julie Weatherington-Rice - Accompanying Document 1
Dr. Julie Weatherington-Rice - Accompanying Document 2
Dr. Julie Weatherington-Rice - Accompanying Document 3
Dr. Julie Weatherington-Rice - Accompanying Document 4
Dr. Julie Weatherington-Rice - Accompanying Document 5
Dr. Julie Weatherington-Rice - Accompanying Document 6
Dr. Julie Weatherington-Rice - Accompanying Document 7
Dr. Julie Weatherington-Rice - Accompanying Document 8
Dr. Julie Weatherington-Rice - Accompanying Document 9
Dr. Julie Weatherington-Rice - Accompanying Document 10
Dr. Julie Weatherington-Rice - Accompanying Document 11
Elaine Wolter - Accompanying Document 1
Elaine Wolter - Accompanying Document 2
 
 

June 15, 2021

Agenda
Agenda for June 15, 2021
 
Minutes
Minutes from May 25, 2021
Bills
S. B. No. 143 (3rd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Andy Swaim
Ohio Chemistry Technology Council  
Opponent
 
Tyler S. Converse
Association of Ohio Drinking Water Agencies, Inc.  
Opponent
 
Sub. H. B. No. 229 (2nd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Jeff Hoffman
Ohio Campground Owners Association  
Proponent
 
Chris Ferruso and Kevin Shimp
Ohio NFIB and Ohio Chamber of Commerce  
Proponent
 
Brya Long
Long's Retreat Family Resort  
Proponent
 
 
 

May 25, 2021

Agenda
Agenda for May 25, 2021
 
Minutes
Minutes from May 18, 2021
Bills
S. B. No. 102 (4th Hearing)
Sub. H. B. No. 229 (1st Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Representative D.J. Swearingen
Ohio House of Representatives  
Sponsor
 
Representative Shane Wilkin
Ohio House of Representatives  
Sponsor
 
S. B. No. 171 (2nd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Dr. William Rish
Self  
Proponent
 
Dave Mansbery
Nature's Own Source  
Proponent
 
S. B. No. 164 (2nd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Amy Beichler
PAWS Ohio  
Proponent
 
Corey Roscoe
The Humane Society of the United States  
Proponent
 
Vicki Lee Deisner
Animal Welfare Institute  
Proponent
 
Sharon Harvey
Cleveland Animal Protective League  
Proponent
 
Jim Conroy
Campbell Police Department  
Proponent
 
J. Jeffery Holland and DanaMarie Pannella
Holland & Muirden, Attorneys at Law  
Proponent
 
Lori Carlson
Licking County Humane Society  
Proponent
 
Colleen Evans
Ohio Animal Welfare Federation  
Proponent
 
Kyle A. Silvers, Esq.
Self  
Proponent
 
Michael L. Altiere
City of Warren Police Department  
Proponent
 
Det. Sgt. Todd R. Curtis
Perrysburg Township Police Department Detective Division  
Proponent
 
Beth Sheehan
Paws and the Law  
Proponent
 
Pat Lawrence
Friend of the Highland County Dog Pound  
Proponent
 
S. B. No. 143 (2nd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Josephus Carlton
Self  
Proponent
 
Mike Piccirilli
Fresenius Kidney Care Dialysis  
Proponent
 
General Submissions
SB 164 - Vicki Deisner Accompanying Document
 
 

May 18, 2021

Agenda
Agenda for May 18, 2021
 
Minutes
Minutes from May 11, 2021
Bills
S. B. No. 143 (1st Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Senator O'Brien
Ohio Senate  
Sponsor
 
S. B. No. 164 (1st Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Senator Hottinger and Senator Yuko
Ohio Senate  
Sponsor
 
S. B. No. 171 (1st Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Senator Hoagland and Senator Rulli
Ohio Senate  
Sponsor
 
S. B. No. 83 (4th Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Tania Menesse
Cleveland Neighborhood Progress  
Proponent
 
S. B. No. 102 (3rd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Jean-Philippe Dorval
Prevention Action Alliance  
Opponent
 
 
 

May 11, 2021

Agenda
Agenda for May 11, 2021
 
Minutes
Minutes from March 23, 2021
Bills
S. B. No. 83 (3rd Hearing)
S. B. No. 102 (2nd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Elmer Steingass
American Homebrewers Association  
Proponent
 
Matt Cole
Fat Heads Brewery and Restaurant  
Proponent
 
Governor's Appointment(s)
J. Randal Van Dyne - State Emergency Response Commission
Michael Stinziano - Liquor Control Commission
Scott Myers - State Veterinary Medical Licensing Board
Larry Lindrose - State Emergency Response Commission
Christopher Dobeck - State Auctioneers Commission
Frances Buchholzer - Ohio Soil and Water Conservation Commission
 
 

March 23, 2021

Agenda
Agenda for March 23, 2021
 
Minutes
Minutes from March 16, 2021
Bills
S. B. No. 102 (1st Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Senator Kristina Roegner
Ohio Senate  
Sponsor
 
John Moorhead
American Homebrewers Association  
Proponent
 
S. B. No. 83 (2nd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Jason Warner
Greater Ohio Policy Center  
Proponent
 
Kent Scarrett
Ohio Municipal League  
Proponent
 
Jon Honeck
County Commissioners Association of Ohio  
Proponent
 
S. B. No. 84 (2nd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Aaron Clapper
Greater Ohio Policy Center  
Proponent
 
Michael Grauwelman
Montgomery County Land Bank  
Proponent
 
Kent Scarrett
Ohio Municipal League  
Proponent
 
Stephanie Kromer
Ohio Chamber of Commerce  
Proponent
 
Gus Frangos
The Ohio Land Bank Association  
Proponent
 
Matt Hammer
LaBella Associates  
Proponent
 
Joe Reidy
Thrive Companies  
Proponent
 
Melissa Johnson
Port of Greater Cincinnati Development Authority  
Proponent
 
Nathan Johnson
Ohio Environmental Council Action Fund  
Proponent
 
Tracy Freeman
The Nature Conservancy in Ohio  
Proponent
 
General Submissions
The Ohio State University College of Food, Agricultural, and Environmental Sciences
Ohio Corn and Wheat Growers Association
Ohio Corn and Wheat Growers Association - Powerpoint
 
 

March 16, 2021

Agenda
Agenda for March 16, 2021
 
Minutes
Minutes from March 02, 2021
Bills
S. B. No. 83 (1st Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Senator Sandra Williams and Senator Michael Rulli
Ohio Senate  
Sponsor
 
S. B. No. 84 (1st Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Senator Sandra Williams and Senator Michael Rulli
Ohio Senate  
Sponsor
 
Governor's Appointment(s)
Dan Ridi - Petroleum Underground Storage Tank Release Compensation Board
Larry Burks - Petroleum Underground Storage Tank Release Compensation Board
Michael Fitchet - State Emergency Response Commission
Ronald O'Brien - Liquor Control Commission
Michael Dinneen - Materials Management Advisory Council
Michael Curtin - Ohio Expositions Commission
John Page - Ohio Expositions Commission
George Mizer - Reclamation Commission
Danielle Gill - Forestry Advisory Council
General Submissions
Ohio Oil and Gas Association Presentation
American Petroleum Institute Presentation
 
 

March 02, 2021

Agenda
Agenda for March 02, 2021
 
Minutes
Minutes from February 09, 2021
General Submissions
Chairman Andy Doehrel
General Manager Virgil Strickler
 
 

February 09, 2021

Agenda
Agenda for February 09, 2021
 
Minutes
Minutes from February 02, 2021
Bills
S. B. No. 28 (2nd Hearing)
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Mick Brown
Ohio Falconry Association  
Proponent
 
 
 

February 02, 2021

Agenda
Agenda for February 02, 2021
 
Bills
S.B. No. 28
Name
Organization
Testifying As
Senator Frank Hoagland
Self  
Sponsor
 
 
 
 
 
 
GLOSSARY
of terms
What is session? What is a caucus? Find out about these and other commonly used terms related to the Ohio Senate.