Loading
Skip to main content

Matt Huffman Legislation

Primary Sponsored Bills

Bill Title

Cosponsored Bills

Bill Title

Primary Sponsored Resolutions

Resolution Title
S. R. No. 3 In memory of Charles Frederick Horn.
S. R. No. 7 In memory of Steven Maurer.
S. R. No. 8 Honoring the Marion Local High School football team on winning the 2022 Division VI State Championship.
S. R. No. 9 Honoring the New Bremen High School girls volleyball team as the 2022 Division IV State Champion.
S. R. No. 10 Honoring the New Bremen High School football team as the 2022 Division VII State Champion.
S. R. No. 14 Honoring Tyler Anderson as the 2022 U.S. Auto Tech National Champion.
S. R. No. 15 Honoring Auglaize County on its One Hundred Seventy-fifth Anniversary.
S. R. No. 16 Honoring the Minster High School girls cross country team on winning the 2022 Division III State Championship.
S. R. No. 17 Honoring Dennis Waites on his retirement from CSRAB.
S. R. No. 25 Permitting the use of the Ohio Senate Chamber and hearing rooms by the Western Ohio National Speech and Debate Association on March 18, 2023.
S. R. No. 26 Authorizing the Ohio-West Virginia Youth Leadership Association to use the Ohio Senate Chamber and committee rooms on April 13-15, 2023.
S. R. No. 27 Honoring Frank Strigari for outstanding service to the Ohio Senate.
S. R. No. 34 In memory of Kent K. Smith.
S. R. No. 35 In memory of Representative Kristopher W. Jordan.
S. R. No. 43 In memory of William Frank Reineke, Sr.
S. R. No. 50 Honoring the Riverside High School boys bowling team on winning the 2023 Division II State Championship.
S. R. No. 68 Honoring the Mercer County Courthouse on its Centennial.
S. R. No. 69 Honoring Josie Davis on her outstanding performance at the 2023 State Girls Wrestling Tournament.
S. R. No. 80 Honoring the Graham Local High School wrestling team on winning the 2023 Division II State Championship.
S. R. No. 101 Honoring the City of St. Marys as it celebrates its Two Hundredth Anniversary.
S. R. No. 117 Honoring the remarkable life of Lorraine Ann Barron.
S. R. No. 156 Honoring the Marion Local High School boys track and field team on placing first at the 2023 Division III State Meet.
S. R. No. 157 Honoring the Allen East High School boys 4x200-meter relay team on winning the 2023 Division III State Championship.
S. R. No. 173 In memory of Richard L. Ditto
S. R. No. 181 Honoring Al Jardine on his performance in Lima.
S. R. No. 195 In memory of Scott R. Nein.
S. R. No. 202 Honoring Patricia Aviloff Zago da Cunha on winning a Gold Medal at the 2023 IBJJF World Master competition.
S. R. No. 247 Relative to the election of Brian M. Chavez, to fill the vacancy in the membership of the Senate created by the resignation of Frank Hoagland of the 30th Senatorial District.
S. R. No. 264 Honoring the National Conference of State Legislatures on its Fiftieth Anniversary.
S. R. No. 268 Authorizing the Ohio-West Virginia Youth Leadership Association to use the Ohio Senate Chamber and committee rooms on April 11-13, 2024.
S. R. No. 269 Permitting the use of the Ohio Senate Chamber and hearing rooms by the Western Ohio National Speech and Debate Association on March 18, 2024.
S. R. No. 283 Authorizing Ohio YMCA Youth and Government to use the Ohio Senate Chamber and committee rooms on February 29-March 1, 2024, and March 21-22, 2024.
S. R. No. 340 Honoring the Fort Loramie High School girls basketball team as the 2024 Division IV State Champion.
S. R. No. 350 Honoring Brogan Tucker on his performance at the 2023-2024 Division II State Wrestling Tournament.
S. R. No. 355 Honoring the Graham High School wrestling team on winning the 2023-2024 Division II State Championship.
S. R. No. 356 Honoring Gunner Cramblett on placing first at the 2024 Division II State Wrestling Championship meet.
S. R. No. 357 Honoring Hayden Hughes on winning a 2024 Division II State Wrestling Championship.
S. R. No. 385 Honoring Michael A. Rulli for his exemplary service to the Ohio Senate.
S. C. R. No. 1 Convene in joint session of Senate and House

Cosponsored Resolutions

Resolution Title
S. R. No. 20 In memory of Dan Ramos.
S. R. No. 53 Honoring Michael J. O'Neill on his retirement from LSC.
S. R. No. 54 Honoring Dennis M. Papp for years of stalwart service to the Legislative Service Commission.
S. R. No. 55 In memory of Dr. Samuel Wallace Speck, Jr.
S. R. No. 160 In memory of Thomas Charles Sawyer.
S. R. No. 191 Honoring Jeff Golon for thirty-five years of commendable service to the Ohio Legislative Service Commission.
S. R. No. 213 Honoring Ross Miller on his retirement from the Ohio Legislative Service Commission.
S. R. No. 232 Honoring Chancellor Randy Gardner for exemplary service to the Ohio Department of Higher Education.
S. R. No. 285 In memory of Stanley J. Aronoff.
S. R. No. 291 In memory of Theodore M. Gray, Jr.
S. R. No. 306 In memory of Charles Frederick Kurfess.
S. R. No. 319 In memory of Brigid Kelly.
S. R. No. 343 In memory of Carolyn Jean Prentiss.
H. C. R. No. 13 Convene in joint session of Senate and House